MaKa

Brazil
178 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does MaKa play?

Rating 0.73 K/R 0.54 ADR 63.0 from 176 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 1%
0.73
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 29%
Rating distribution from 176 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 7% good 1.10 to 1.29 5% normal 0.90 to 1.09 16% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 59%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (101 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

46% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 64%
Opening duels won 46%−5 pp · Ø 51% better than 14%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

0.9 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp · Ø 39% better than 37%
Clutch 1v2 won 11%−10 pp · Ø 21% better than 3%
Clutch kills per match 0.9−0.8 · Ø 1.7 better than 2%

Weapons and aim

Weakness
Where do the kills come from?

0.69 K/D and so well below the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 45%−5 pp · Ø 50% better than 25%
AWP share of kills 21%+10 pp · Ø 11% better than 88%
K/D 0.69−0.33 · Ø 1.02 better than 1%
Pistol kills per match 2.1
Knife kills 1 in 176 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.3 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 9.9%−3.4 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 1%
3K rounds 2.0%−2.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 1%
MVPs per match 1.3−1.0 · Ø 2.3 better than 1%
4Ks and aces 11x 4K, 1 ace in 101 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 77% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 37%+1 pp · Ø 36% better than 63%
Utility damage per round 4.20.0 · Ø 4.2 right on the average
Enemies flashed per round 0.16−0.13 · Ø 0.29 better than 15%
Deaths per round 77%+5 pp · Ø 72% better than 4%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.10, Rating +0.13, ADR +9.0, Win rate +23 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −6 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.51
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.72. Last 3 months: 0.57 (at the start 0.47). Well below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 176 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −78 ELO
28 matches · 50% win rate
On Anubis −41 ELO
32 matches · 50% win rate
On Sundays −82 ELO, win rate 35%

MaKa loses the most ELO on Mirage: −78 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Cache
  2. Most kills in a match: 32 · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.61 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 176 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 254
43% better than 20%
0.50 better than 1%
62.1 better than 1%
0.67 better than 1%
42% of 355 duels better than 10%
7% of 15 situations better than 2%
Anubis32
50% better than 41%
0.54 better than 1%
63.6 better than 1%
0.71 better than 1%
39% of 154 duels better than 5%
50% of 16 situations better than 79%
Mirage28
50% better than 45%
0.58 better than 2%
62.6 better than 1%
0.81 better than 2%
48% of 149 duels better than 34%
25% of 8 situations better than 16%
Cache21
62% -
0.55 -
62.2 -
0.76-
49% of 80 duels -
14% of 7 situations -
Nuke21
57% better than 56%
0.48 better than 1%
61.9 better than 1%
0.66 better than 1%
37% of 132 duels better than 1%
43% of 7 situations better than 63%
Ancient13
62% -
0.62 -
62.7 -
0.86-
50% of 50 duels -
56% of 9 situations -
Inferno3
33% -
0.54 -
70.2 -
0.72-
44% of 18 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Vertigo3
100% -
0.71 -
77.6 -
1.07-
47% of 19 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How MaKa plays

Across 176 matches MaKa averages K/R 0.54, ADR 63.0 and a rating of 0.73. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.73, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 11.8 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 62% win rate in 21 matches. In 22 of 176 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (13%), in 125 it was below 0.90. In 101 matches with detailed stats: 11 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 0.95. MaKa loses the most ELO on Mirage (−78 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Cache (+38 ELO, win rate 62%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 64% win rate, −32 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.10, Rating +0.13, ADR +9.0, Win rate +23 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −6 pp. Last 30 days: 2 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −19.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.