MV3MENTALITY

MT
On FACEIT since 2025 253 matches tracked 65 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does MV3MENTALITY play?

Rating 1.07 (from 180 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 79.9 from 253 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 58%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 180 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
AWPer
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (182 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,328 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 10% of rounds and so right on the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−5 pp · Ø 38% better than 20%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 26%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 56%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

42% headshots and so well below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 42%−9 pp · Ø 51% better than 8%
AWP share of kills 24%+13 pp · Ø 11% better than 91%
K/D 1.06+0.04 · Ø 1.02 better than 51%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Zeus kills2 in 253 matches
Knife kills 8 in 253 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.2% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 14.2%+1.0 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 64%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 61%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 32x 4K, 4 aces in 182 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.19 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.31).

Utility hit rate 35%+1 pp · Ø 34% better than 54%
Utility damage per round 4.7+0.7 · Ø 4.0 better than 68%
Enemies flashed per round 0.19−0.12 · Ø 0.31 better than 18%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 51%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
ADR at 81.0
▼ Got worse
Win rate −6 pp, ELO −507

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.72). Slightly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 253 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −60 ELO
32 matches · 31% win rate
In match 1 of the day −55 ELO
49 matches · 39% win rate
On Thursdays −60 ELO, win rate 35%

MV3MENTALITY loses the most ELO on Anubis: −60 ELO, 31% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 36 · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.37 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 253 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient66
39% better than 11%
0.74 better than 42%
80.8 better than 39%
1.01 better than 37%
47% of 243 duels better than 20%
35% of 37 situations better than 40%
Mirage61
54% better than 56%
0.78 better than 65%
81.9 better than 53%
1.15 better than 80%
55% of 241 duels better than 70%
34% of 29 situations better than 37%
Dust 256
48% better than 34%
0.77 better than 60%
81.9 better than 51%
1.12 better than 72%
54% of 260 duels better than 61%
36% of 33 situations better than 42%
Anubis32
31% better than 3%
0.71 better than 32%
77.4 better than 27%
0.99 better than 30%
51% of 130 duels better than 43%
21% of 28 situations better than 13%
Nuke24
67% better than 86%
0.73 better than 38%
73.7 better than 17%
1.07 better than 55%
49% of 99 duels better than 35%
37% of 19 situations better than 44%
Inferno13
38% -
0.71 -
76.8 -
1.07-
41% of 61 duels -
0% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How MV3MENTALITY plays

Across 253 matches MV3MENTALITY averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 79.9; the rating across the 180 rated matches is 1.07. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 42%, better than only 8% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 16.5 kills per match with 42% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 67% win rate in 24 matches. In 75 of 180 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 63 it was below 0.90. In 182 matches with detailed stats: 32 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.10. MV3MENTALITY loses the most ELO on Anubis (−60 ELO, win rate 31%). Things go best on Nuke (+30 ELO, win rate 67%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 53% win rate, −60 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, Headshots +2 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −6 pp, ELO −507. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 81.0. Last 30 days: 65 matches, win rate 45%, net ELO +30.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.