M1S1ak

Poland
On FACEIT since 2026 75 matches tracked 36 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does M1S1ak play?

Rating 0.95 K/R 0.66 ADR 74.1 from 75 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 40% on level 5
0.95
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 52%
Rating distribution from 75 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 12% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 23% very weak below 0.75 25%
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most

Compared with 775 players on level 5, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

M1S1ak gets the first kill in 6 of 100 rounds. 4 percentage points below the level 5 average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 6%−4 pp better than 5%
Opening duels won 46%−3 pp better than 26%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

M1S1ak wins 10 of 100 1v2s. 11 percentage points below the level 5 average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+4 pp better than 76%
Clutch 1v2 won 10%−11 pp better than 4%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 better than 67%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

38 of 100 kills by M1S1ak are headshots. 6 percentage points below the level 5 average (44%).

Headshot rate 38%−6 pp better than 18%
AWP share of kills 8%−2 pp better than 43%
K/D 1.00+0.04 better than 67%
Pistol kills per match 2.2
Knife kills 2 in 75 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

M1S1ak gets exactly 3 kills in 2.4 of 100 rounds. 1.3 percentage points below the level 5 average (3.7%).

2K rounds 12.0%−0.7 pp better than 31%
3K rounds 2.4%−1.3 pp better than 6%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.2 better than 27%
4Ks and aces 4x 4K, 1 ace in 75 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

M1S1ak dies in 66 of 100 rounds. 7 percentage points below the level 5 average (73%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 45%+10 pp better than 96%
Utility damage per round 5.7+1.8 better than 83%
Enemies flashed per round 0.29+0.04 better than 63%
Deaths per round 66%−7 pp better than 99%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
Whether M1S1ak is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 75 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.61
AugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.68.

Patterns

From the last 75 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −89 ELO
31 matches · 48% win rate
In match 1 of the day −27 ELO
33 matches · 42% win rate

M1S1ak loses the most ELO on Mirage: −89 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.66 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Cache
  3. Most kills in a match: 34 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 75 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage31
48% better than 48%
0.63 better than 16%
69.1 better than 11%
0.91 better than 27%
42% of 77 duels better than 15%
50% of 18 situations better than 83%
Ancient12
50% -
0.67 -
78.7 -
0.95-
48% of 40 duels -
31% of 13 situations -
Dust 212
58% -
0.64 -
74.0 -
0.93-
51% of 39 duels -
33% of 9 situations -
Cache8
75% -
0.66 -
72.8 -
0.95-
48% of 23 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Nuke8
50% -
0.75 -
83.2 -
1.03-
45% of 31 duels -
29% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How M1S1ak plays

Across 75 matches M1S1ak averages K/R 0.66, ADR 74.1 and a rating of 0.95. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 66% (lower is better), better than 99% of level 5 players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 6%, better than only 5% of level 5 players. Averages 14.5 kills per match with 38% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 58% win rate in 12 matches. In 21 of 75 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (28%), in 36 it was below 0.90. In 75 matches with detailed stats: 4 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 0.98. M1S1ak loses the most ELO on Mirage (−89 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (−31 ELO, win rate 65%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 65% win rate, −31 ELO. Last 30 days: 36 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −5.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.