LipToneQ_213

Poland
84 matches tracked 20 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does LipToneQ_213 play?

Rating 0.86 (from 22 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 79.0 from 84 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 6% on level 7
0.86
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.28 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 59%
Rating spread from 22 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 0% good 1.10 to 1.29 27% normal 0.90 to 1.09 32% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 32%
better than most on level 7 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (79 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%0.0 pp level
Opening duels won 48%−2 pp better than 33%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp better than 72%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp level
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 30%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 38%−8 pp better than 9%
AWP share of kills 17%+7 pp better than 82%
K/D 0.91−0.09 better than 19%
Pistol kills per match 1.9
Knife kills 4 in 84 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.4%−0.7 pp better than 33%
Rounds with 3K 3.4%−0.5 pp better than 31%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 level
4Ks and aces 16x 4K, 2 aces in 79 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 33%−2 pp better than 34%
Utility damage per round 6.4+2.2 better than 90%
Enemies flashed per round 0.12−0.15 better than 12%
Rounds with a death 76%+4.0 pp better than 16%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 7 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.71.

Patterns

From the last 84 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −103 ELO
28 matches · 50% wins

LipToneQ_213 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −103 ELO, 50% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.23 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 27 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 84 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage28
50% level
0.64 better than 15%
73.8 better than 22%
0.88–
48% of 108 duels better than 39%
33% of 12 situations better than 38%
Ancient23
65% better than 87%
0.70 better than 39%
80.3 better than 54%
0.64–
41% of 119 duels better than 11%
33% of 9 situations better than 35%
Anubis9
56% –
0.72 –
82.8 –
1.10–
44% of 50 duels –
60% of 5 situations –
Nuke9
78% –
0.85 –
91.1 –
1.04–
61% of 38 duels –
43% of 7 situations –
Cache7
14% –
0.72 –
83.1 –
0.77–
58% of 31 duels –
33% of 3 situations –
Inferno6
50% –
0.50 –
65.9 –
0.57–
48% of 25 duels –
50% of 2 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How LipToneQ_213 plays

Across 84 matches LipToneQ_213 averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 79.0; the rating across the 22 rated matches is 0.86. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.4. That is better than 90% of players on level 7. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.86. That is better than only 6% of players on level 7. On average 14.9 kills per match, 38% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 65% win rate in 23 matches. In 6 of 22 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (27%), in 9 it was below 0.90. In 79 matches with detailed stats: 16 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.91. LipToneQ_213 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−103 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Ancient (+25 ELO, win rate 65%). Last 30 days: 20 matches, win rate 60%, ELO balance +27.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.