KAKOSMARAS

RS
72 matches tracked 22 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does KAKOSMARAS play?

Rating 0.99 (from 22 matches) K/R 0.66 ADR 74.5 from 72 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 35%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 64%
Rating distribution from 22 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 27%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-kills
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (22 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

47% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp · Ø 51% better than 20%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

20% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 20%−19 pp · Ø 39% better than 1%
Clutch 1v2 won 13%−8 pp · Ø 21% better than 7%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 39%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.93 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 46%−4 pp · Ø 50% better than 30%
AWP share of kills 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
K/D 0.93−0.09 · Ø 1.02 better than 16%
Pistol kills per match 2.8

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.9 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.2%−0.1 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 47%
3K rounds 3.2%−0.9 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 16%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 10%
4Ks and aces 5x 4K, 1 ace in 22 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

4.9 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 37%+1 pp · Ø 36% better than 63%
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 68%
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.03 · Ø 0.29 better than 60%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 60%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, ADR +9.6, Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +6 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Oct 2026 compared with May to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.70. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.65). Slightly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 72 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Between 18:00 and 24:00 −10 ELO, win rate 51%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 37 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.75 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 72 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 223
52% right on the average
0.65 better than 12%
73.8 better than 18%
0.93-
32% of 19 duels better than 1%
0% of 2 situations better than 1%
Mirage19
68% better than 95%
0.72 better than 42%
80.1 better than 49%
1.15-
65% of 34 duels better than 98%
50% of 2 situations better than 81%
Inferno12
67% -
0.64 -
69.3 -
1.00-
38% of 13 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Ancient9
56% -
0.67 -
73.5 -
1.25-
50% of 10 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Anubis7
43% -
0.59 -
70.8 -
0.72-
35% of 20 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How KAKOSMARAS plays

Across 72 matches KAKOSMARAS averages K/R 0.66 and ADR 74.5; the rating across the 22 rated matches is 0.99. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 20%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 14.1 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 68% win rate in 19 matches. In 8 of 22 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 8 it was below 0.90. In 22 matches with detailed stats: 5 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.99. Things go best on Dust 2 (+6 ELO, win rate 52%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, ADR +9.6, Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +6 pp. Last 30 days: 22 matches, win rate 64%, net ELO −9.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.