JohA666

JP
On FACEIT since 2021 198 matches tracked 35 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does JohA666 play?

Rating 1.11 (from 135 matches) K/R 0.82 ADR 86.5 from 198 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 70%
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 76%
Rating distribution from 135 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 28% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 15%
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (135 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 10,580 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 11% of rounds and so right on the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 57%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

24% of 1v2s won and so slightly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 45%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp · Ø 21% better than 65%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 · Ø 1.6 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.14 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 52%0 pp · Ø 52% right on the average
AWP share of kills 11%−1 pp · Ø 12% better than 59%
K/D 1.14+0.09 · Ø 1.05 better than 73%
Pistol kills per match 3.5
Knife kills 12 in 198 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.3% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 15.3%+1.8 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 83%
3K rounds 4.8%+0.7 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 71%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 71%
4Ks and aces 30x 4K, 3 aces in 135 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

29% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 29%−5 pp · Ø 34% better than 14%
Utility damage per round 3.80.0 · Ø 3.8 right on the average
Enemies flashed per round 0.42+0.11 · Ø 0.31 better than 80%
Deaths per round 72%+1 pp · Ø 71% better than 33%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +6 pp, ELO +90
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 48%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.07, ADR −5.8

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.81
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.87. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.87). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 198 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −149 ELO
23 matches · 17% win rate
On Dust 2 −29 ELO
60 matches · 48% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −24 ELO, win rate 41%
On Thursdays −59 ELO, win rate 43%

JohA666 loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −149 ELO, 17% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.10 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 38 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 198 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage66
44% better than 15%
0.88 better than 92%
93.7 better than 92%
1.20 better than 88%
57% of 348 duels better than 77%
40% of 40 situations better than 55%
Dust 260
48% better than 31%
0.78 better than 63%
81.5 better than 48%
1.07 better than 53%
51% of 284 duels better than 44%
34% of 35 situations better than 40%
Inferno19
58% right on the average
0.84 better than 74%
85.2 better than 53%
1.01-
51% of 83 duels better than 28%
23% of 13 situations better than 15%
Anubis16
63% better than 80%
0.84 better than 86%
90.8 better than 89%
1.20-
56% of 90 duels better than 71%
17% of 6 situations better than 8%
Ancient13
46% -
0.69 -
70.7 -
0.93-
39% of 51 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Nuke13
46% -
0.85 -
89.1 -
1.22-
57% of 60 duels -
44% of 9 situations -
Cache7
14% -
0.69 -
74.2 -
0.86-
62% of 34 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Vertigo4
75% -
0.86 -
90.8 -
1.18-
67% of 21 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How JohA666 plays

Across 198 matches JohA666 averages K/R 0.82 and ADR 86.5; the rating across the 135 rated matches is 1.11. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 86.5, better than 76% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 29%, better than only 14% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 17.9 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 63% win rate in 16 matches. In 71 of 135 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (53%), in 33 it was below 0.90. In 135 matches with detailed stats: 30 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.14. JohA666 loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−149 ELO, win rate 17%). Things go best on Mirage (+44 ELO, win rate 44%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 69% win rate. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +6 pp, ELO +90. Got weaker: K/R −0.07, ADR −5.8. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 48%. Last 30 days: 35 matches, win rate 34%, net ELO −30.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.