JERRYTHUNDER

USA
49 matches tracked
ELO
2,281
Peak across the last 49 matches: 2,281
Rank NA ▼ 114 places
#3,205 #2,438 in US
30 days · before #3,091 · best #3,062
Last updated:

How does JERRYTHUNDER play?

Rating 1.06 (from 20 matches) K/R 0.79 ADR 83.0 from 49 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 60% on level 10
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 65%
Rating spread from 20 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 35% good 1.10 to 1.29 10% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 0% very weak below 0.75 35%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (15 matches).

Opening

The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9% no comparison
Opening duels won 46% no comparison

Clutch

Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 43% no comparison
Clutch 1v2 won 38% no comparison
Clutch kills per match 2.1 no comparison

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 59%+8 pp better than 91%
AWP share of kills 5% no comparison
K/D 1.16+0.12 better than 85%
Pistol kills per match 3.7

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 11.8% no comparison
Rounds with 3K 5.1% no comparison
MVPs per match 2.6+0.2 better than 77%
4Ks and aces 2x 4K, 0 aces in 15 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 30% no comparison
Utility damage per round 3.7 no comparison
Enemies flashed per round 0.49 no comparison
Rounds with a death 68%−3 pp better than 85%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +7 pp, ELO +137
= Stayed the same
ADR at 81.9
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, Headshots −4 pp

Aug 2026 compared with Mar to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.80).

Patterns

From the last 49 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −25 ELO
20 matches · 55% wins

JERRYTHUNDER loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −25 ELO, 55% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.72 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 31 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 49 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage15
67% better than 93%
0.83 better than 84%
87.7 better than 80%
1.53-
46% of 67 duels better than 20%
61% of 18 situations better than 95%
Dust 210
70% -
0.71 -
76.6 -
1.03-
59% of 46 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Ancient9
56% -
0.88 -
84.2 -
1.11-
58% of 31 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Cache9
56% -
0.78 -
89.4 -
0.85-
50% of 44 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Anubis4
50% -
0.63 -
68.9 -
0.75-
36% of 14 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How JERRYTHUNDER plays

Across 49 matches JERRYTHUNDER averages K/R 0.79 and ADR 83.0; the rating across the 20 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 59%. That is better than 91% of players on level 10. On average 17.3 kills per match, 59% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 70% win rate in 10 matches. In 9 of 20 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 7 it was below 0.90. In 15 matches with detailed stats: 2 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.06. JERRYTHUNDER loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−25 ELO, win rate 55%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +7 pp, ELO +137. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, Headshots −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 81.9.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.