JAILb8Chich

TD
On FACEIT since 2017 319 matches tracked 106 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 146
2,125
30-day peak: 2,296
Rank OCE ▼ 163 places
#868
TD #1 in TD
30 days · prev. #705 · best #674
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 15m

How does JAILb8Chich play?

Rating 1.07 (from 22 matches) K/R 0.68 ADR 75.6 from 319 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 70%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 54%
Rating distribution from 242 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (245 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,723 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 48%−2 pp · Ø 50% better than 23%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

44% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 44%+5 pp · Ø 39% better than 78%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 41%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 25%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.94 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 54%+5 pp · Ø 49% better than 75%
AWP share of kills 2%−8 pp · Ø 10% better than 13%
K/D 0.94−0.06 · Ø 1.00 better than 17%
Pistol kills per match 2.6 from the last 242
Knife kills 2 in 242 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.5% of rounds and so slightly below the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 12.4%−0.7 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 25%
3K rounds 3.5%−0.4 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 25%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 26%
4Ks and aces 26x 4K, 2 aces in 245 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

29% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (36%).

Utility hit rate 29%−7 pp · Ø 36% better than 13%
Utility damage per round 2.8−1.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 15%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.06 · Ø 0.28 better than 32%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.69, ADR at 76.1, Win rate at 50%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp, ELO −137

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
AprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: April 2026 with 0.71. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.66). Slightly below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 242 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Cache −78 ELO
31 matches · 55% win rate
On Ancient −65 ELO
48 matches · 40% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −47 ELO, win rate 40%
On Wednesdays −120 ELO, win rate 37%

JAILb8Chich loses the most ELO on Cache: −78 ELO, 55% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 38 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.87 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 242 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage76
53% better than 58%
0.66 better than 16%
73.3 better than 17%
0.94 better than 21%
48% of 342 duels better than 33%
49% of 37 situations better than 77%
Ancient48
40% better than 14%
0.73 better than 44%
80.8 better than 48%
1.00 better than 41%
47% of 233 duels better than 25%
48% of 27 situations better than 72%
Anubis42
55% better than 59%
0.70 better than 32%
76.8 better than 30%
0.97 better than 31%
43% of 223 duels better than 10%
44% of 16 situations better than 67%
Cache31
55% -
0.67 -
75.5 -
0.92-
47% of 153 duels -
35% of 20 situations -
Dust 227
52% right on the average
0.68 better than 23%
78.5 better than 39%
0.94 better than 20%
49% of 125 duels better than 40%
41% of 22 situations better than 59%
Nuke13
38% -
0.58 -
67.2 -
0.77-
35% of 55 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Inferno4
25% -
0.45 -
57.7 -
0.65-
59% of 17 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How JAILb8Chich plays

Across 319 matches JAILb8Chich averages K/R 0.68 and ADR 75.6; the rating across the 22 rated matches is 1.07. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 44%, better than 78% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 29%, better than only 13% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.3 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 55% win rate in 42 matches. In 65 of 242 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (27%), in 112 it was below 0.90. In 245 matches with detailed stats: 26 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.07. JAILb8Chich loses the most ELO on Cache (−78 ELO, win rate 55%). Things go best on Anubis (+154 ELO, win rate 55%). Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp, ELO −137. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.69, ADR at 76.1, Win rate at 50%. Last 30 days: 106 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO +13.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.