J3bix2

Poland
58 matches tracked 20 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does J3bix2 play?

Rating 1.12 (from 20 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 81.4 from 58 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.12
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 85%
Rating spread from 20 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 30% good 1.10 to 1.29 25% normal 0.90 to 1.09 30% weak 0.75 to 0.89 0% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 8 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 8 average.
AWPerClutcher
better than most on level 8 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (20 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1.0 pp better than 32%
Opening duels won 53%+3 pp better than 71%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 43%+5 pp better than 75%
Clutch 1v2 won 10%−11 pp better than 3%
Clutch kills per match 2.7+1.0 better than 99%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 37%−10 pp better than 6%
AWP share of kills 27%+17 pp better than 95%
K/D 1.14+0.15 better than 89%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 1 in 58 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.5%+0.5 pp better than 60%
Rounds with 3K 5.7%+1.8 pp better than 96%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.3 better than 78%
4Ks and aces 3x 4K, 0 aces in 20 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 38%+3 pp better than 69%
Utility damage per round 5.0+0.8 better than 72%
Enemies flashed per round 0.29+0.01 better than 55%
Rounds with a death 69%−4.0 pp better than 88%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 8 average
▲ Improved
ELO +173
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.79, ADR at 80.5, Headshots at 38%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −8 pp

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.78
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.78).

Patterns

From the last 58 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

Nothing clear

Nothing clear

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.68 · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 44 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 58 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis16
63% better than 83%
0.89 better than 95%
91.3 better than 90%
1.28–
56% of 62 duels better than 78%
27% of 11 situations better than 22%
Mirage16
50% better than 46%
0.73 level
77.2 better than 36%
1.13–
39% of 56 duels better than 4%
27% of 11 situations better than 20%
Ancient9
56% –
0.73 –
75.6 –
1.20–
48% of 29 duels –
47% of 15 situations –
Nuke6
17% –
0.69 –
76.4 –
0.82–
63% of 27 duels –
25% of 8 situations –
Inferno5
80% –
0.91 –
86.4 –
1.10–
59% of 22 duels –
33% of 3 situations –
Cache4
0% –
0.72 –
76.1 –
1.00–
37% of 27 duels –
50% of 2 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How J3bix2 plays

Across 58 matches J3bix2 averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 81.4; the rating across the 20 rated matches is 1.12. Biggest strength: Rounds with 3K at 5.7%. That is better than 96% of players on level 8. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 37%. That is better than only 6% of players on level 8. On average 17.9 kills per match, 37% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 63% win rate in 16 matches. In 11 of 20 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (55%), in 3 it was below 0.90. In 20 matches with detailed stats: 3 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.15. Improved over the last three months: ELO +173. Got weaker: Win rate −8 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.79, ADR at 80.5, Headshots at 38%. Last 30 days: 20 matches, win rate 45%, ELO balance −27.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.