IM_zento

IR
232 matches tracked 82 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does IM_zento play?

Rating 0.94 (from 116 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 81.0 from 232 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 13% on level 10
0.94
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 55%
Rating spread from 116 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 8% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 28%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average.
EntryHeadshots
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (185 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 14%+3 pp better than 91%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp level

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp better than 36%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp better than 55%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.5 better than 7%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 58%+7 pp better than 88%
AWP share of kills 12%+1 pp better than 64%
K/D 0.93−0.10 better than 14%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 4 in 232 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.3%0.0 pp level
Rounds with 3K 3.5%−0.6 pp better than 23%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 41x 4K, 4 aces in 185 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 36%+1 pp better than 60%
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.8 better than 29%
Enemies flashed per round 0.16−0.14 better than 14%
Rounds with a death 78%+7 pp better than 2%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +5 pp, ELO +163
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.72, ADR at 81.1, Win rate at 47%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.74).

Patterns

From the last 232 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −102 ELO
71 matches · 46% wins
On Inferno −48 ELO
21 matches · 38% wins
On Thursdays −28 ELO, win rate 40%

IM_zento loses the most ELO on Mirage: −102 ELO, 46% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.89 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 30 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 232 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage71
46% better than 28%
0.72 better than 39%
82.3 better than 58%
0.90 better than 11%
53% of 464 duels better than 58%
33% of 30 situations better than 35%
Dust 259
53% better than 54%
0.72 better than 41%
80.7 better than 49%
1.03 better than 46%
49% of 316 duels better than 37%
34% of 29 situations better than 41%
Ancient31
48% better than 35%
0.73 better than 41%
79.3 better than 38%
0.95 better than 22%
52% of 199 duels better than 55%
58% of 12 situations better than 92%
Anubis23
30% better than 3%
0.73 better than 44%
83.2 better than 61%
0.96-
49% of 136 duels better than 34%
38% of 16 situations level
Inferno21
38% better than 7%
0.73 better than 41%
80.7 better than 46%
0.91-
54% of 96 duels better than 61%
30% of 10 situations better than 29%
Cache13
54% -
0.63 -
73.5 -
0.84-
47% of 81 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Nuke9
56% -
0.74 -
82.7 -
0.93-
51% of 41 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Vertigo5
80% -
0.72 -
82.3 -
0.90-
52% of 27 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How IM_zento plays

Across 232 matches IM_zento averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 81.0; the rating across the 116 rated matches is 0.94. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 14%. That is better than 91% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 78%. That is better than only 2% of players on level 10. On average 15.7 kills per match, 58% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 54% win rate in 13 matches. In 34 of 116 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (29%), in 52 it was below 0.90. In 185 matches with detailed stats: 41 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.94. IM_zento loses the most ELO on Mirage (−102 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+58 ELO, win rate 53%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +5 pp, ELO +163. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.72, ADR at 81.1, Win rate at 47%. Last 30 days: 82 matches, win rate 49%, ELO balance −47.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.