Hoookee

Finland
63 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does Hoookee play?

Rating 0.91 K/R 0.66 ADR 75.8 from 63 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 11%
0.91
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 48%
Rating distribution from 63 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 10% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 37%
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (34 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,425 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

42% of opening duels won and so well below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 42%−8 pp · Ø 50% better than 3%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

0.8 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 63%+25 pp · Ø 38% better than 99%
Clutch 1v2 won 40%+18 pp · Ø 22% better than 99%
Clutch kills per match 0.8−0.9 · Ø 1.7 better than 1%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.87 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.01).

Headshot rate 49%+2 pp · Ø 47% better than 62%
AWP share of kills 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 53%
K/D 0.87−0.14 · Ø 1.01 better than 6%
Pistol kills per match 2.2
Knife kills 2 in 63 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.8% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 11.8%−1.4 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 16%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.4 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 68%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 1x 4K, 0 aces in 34 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.67 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 36%
Utility damage per round 7.4+3.1 · Ø 4.3 better than 96%
Enemies flashed per round 0.67+0.39 · Ø 0.28 better than 99%
Deaths per round 76%+4 pp · Ø 72% better than 13%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
Whether Hoookee is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 34 matches from the last 3 months and 16 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.62
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.80.

Patterns

From the last 63 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 32 · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.94 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 63 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 216
50% right on the average
0.70 better than 39%
80.5 better than 54%
0.98 better than 42%
49% of 114 duels better than 41%
25% of 8 situations better than 21%
Mirage13
69% -
0.73 -
77.7 -
1.02-
52% of 58 duels -
57% of 7 situations -
Nuke10
70% -
0.60 -
69.7 -
0.82-
38% of 37 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Ancient7
43% -
0.64 -
72.3 -
0.92-
36% of 42 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Inferno6
33% -
0.61 -
83.9 -
0.85-
48% of 27 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Anubis5
60% -
0.52 -
65.7 -
0.65-
30% of 23 duels -
-
Cache4
25% -
0.58 -
64.1 -
0.75-
36% of 22 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Hoookee plays

Across 63 matches Hoookee averages K/R 0.66, ADR 75.8 and a rating of 0.91. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 63%, better than 99% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 42%, better than only 3% of level 8 players. Averages 14.0 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 70% win rate in 10 matches. In 16 of 63 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (25%), in 33 it was below 0.90. In 34 matches with detailed stats: 1 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.12. Last 30 days: 4 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO +1.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.