Happy2kk

Ukraine
216 matches tracked 20 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 45
2,942
30-day peak: 3,004
Rank EU ▼ 909 places
#9,927
Ukraine #536 in Ukraine
30 days · prev. #9,018 · best #9,018
Last updated:

How does Happy2kk play?

Rating 1.09 K/R 0.78 ADR 83.7 from 216 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 63%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.43 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 216 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 22%
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (168 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 10,561 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 11% of rounds and so right on the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 52%0 pp · Ø 52% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.2 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp · Ø 39% better than 62%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp · Ø 22% better than 59%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 12%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

47% headshots and so clearly below the average (52%).

Headshot rate 47%−5 pp · Ø 52% better than 22%
AWP share of kills 19%+8 pp · Ø 11% better than 82%
K/D 1.08+0.03 · Ø 1.05 better than 55%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 2 in 216 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.8 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.4).

2K rounds 14.4%+0.9 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 66%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.2 pp · Ø 4.3% better than 60%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.4 · Ø 2.4 better than 85%
4Ks and aces 35x 4K, 5 aces in 168 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.69 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.32).

Utility hit rate 34%0 pp · Ø 34% right on the average
Utility damage per round 5.3+1.3 · Ø 4.0 better than 84%
Enemies flashed per round 0.69+0.37 · Ø 0.32 better than 99%
Deaths per round 71%0 pp · Ø 71% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.77, Rating at 1.08, ADR at 83.6
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −3 pp, ELO −241

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.78). Just above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 216 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −275 ELO
81 matches · 51% win rate
In match 4 of the day −120 ELO
24 matches · 42% win rate
On Thursdays +66 ELO, win rate 50%

Happy2kk loses the most ELO on Mirage: −275 ELO, 51% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.99 · Cache
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 216 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage81
51% better than 41%
0.79 better than 66%
83.6 better than 58%
1.10 better than 65%
54% of 438 duels better than 61%
34% of 38 situations better than 37%
Dust 253
53% right on the average
0.78 better than 63%
80.9 better than 45%
1.11 better than 66%
47% of 243 duels better than 23%
41% of 37 situations better than 58%
Cache34
59% better than 53%
0.85 better than 76%
93.7 better than 83%
1.17 better than 66%
56% of 150 duels better than 59%
44% of 18 situations better than 65%
Ancient22
59% better than 69%
0.64 better than 6%
74.8 better than 14%
0.89 better than 6%
44% of 87 duels better than 10%
54% of 13 situations better than 84%
Inferno22
73% better than 92%
0.73 better than 29%
85.5 better than 54%
1.02 better than 23%
49% of 126 duels better than 21%
30% of 10 situations better than 29%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Happy2kk plays

Across 216 matches Happy2kk averages K/R 0.78, ADR 83.7 and a rating of 1.09. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.3, better than 84% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 47%, better than only 22% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 16.9 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 73% win rate in 22 matches. In 98 of 216 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 67 it was below 0.90. In 168 matches with detailed stats: 35 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.19. Happy2kk loses the most ELO on Mirage (−275 ELO, win rate 51%). Things go best on Ancient (+184 ELO, win rate 59%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, +156 ELO. Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −3 pp, ELO −241. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.77, Rating at 1.08, ADR at 83.6. Last 30 days: 20 matches, win rate 60%, net ELO −24.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.