Grgaman

ME
On FACEIT since 2016 322 matches tracked 71 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Grgaman play?

Rating 1.11 K/R 0.77 ADR 86.0 from 322 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 73%
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 73%
Rating distribution from 322 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (255 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,339 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 13%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp · Ø 51% better than 76%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.1 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+3 pp · Ø 38% better than 62%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+2 pp · Ø 20% better than 53%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.5 · Ø 1.6 better than 87%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.18 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 62%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 6%
K/D 1.18+0.15 · Ø 1.03 better than 85%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 4 in 322 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.9% of rounds and so just below the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 13.4%0.0 pp · Ø 13.4% right on the average
3K rounds 3.9%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 36%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 33x 4K, 4 aces in 255 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

12.5 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 44%+9 pp · Ø 35% better than 96%
Utility damage per round 12.5+8.4 · Ø 4.1 better than 99%
Enemies flashed per round 0.57+0.26 · Ø 0.31 better than 96%
Deaths per round 65%−7 pp · Ø 72% better than 98%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.09, Rating −0.14, ADR −4.9, Headshots −7 pp, Win rate −3 pp, ELO −68

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.85). Just above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 322 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −75 ELO
77 matches · 52% win rate
In match 4 of the day −73 ELO
48 matches · 40% win rate
On Wednesdays −123 ELO, win rate 36%

Grgaman loses the most ELO on Ancient: −75 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 39 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.07 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 322 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient77
52% better than 44%
0.75 right on the average
86.5 better than 72%
1.06 better than 56%
54% of 278 duels better than 62%
47% of 45 situations better than 72%
Inferno74
65% better than 79%
0.80 better than 64%
90.0 better than 76%
1.18 better than 75%
63% of 257 duels better than 89%
49% of 74 situations better than 69%
Dust 271
44% better than 21%
0.75 right on the average
82.1 better than 53%
1.08 better than 61%
51% of 172 duels better than 45%
28% of 60 situations better than 22%
Mirage57
58% better than 73%
0.76 better than 55%
81.9 better than 52%
1.08 better than 61%
59% of 171 duels better than 86%
39% of 38 situations better than 52%
Nuke16
50% better than 30%
0.83 better than 80%
93.5 better than 92%
1.15 better than 78%
53% of 51 duels better than 56%
19% of 16 situations better than 11%
Anubis15
40% better than 13%
0.78 better than 65%
83.5 better than 61%
1.06 better than 53%
44% of 43 duels better than 12%
50% of 6 situations better than 78%
Cache7
43% -
0.77 -
89.1 -
1.05-
58% of 24 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Vertigo4
75% -
1.00 -
94.8 -
1.47-
67% of 15 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Grgaman plays

Across 322 matches Grgaman averages K/R 0.77, ADR 86.0 and a rating of 1.11. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 12.5, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%, better than only 13% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 17.1 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 65% win rate in 74 matches. In 156 of 322 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (48%), in 86 it was below 0.90. In 255 matches with detailed stats: 33 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.22. Grgaman loses the most ELO on Ancient (−75 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best on Inferno (+65 ELO, win rate 65%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 65% win rate, −5 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.09, Rating −0.14, ADR −4.9, Headshots −7 pp, Win rate −3 pp, ELO −68. Last 30 days: 71 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO −52.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.