GORD0

AR
On FACEIT since 2025 190 matches tracked 40 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does GORD0 play?

Rating 0.89 (from 155 matches) K/R 0.65 ADR 72.5 from 190 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 17%
0.89
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 46%
Rating distribution from 155 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 35%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 5 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (153 matches).

Level 5

Compared with 788 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

46% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 72%
Opening duels won 46%−4 pp · Ø 50% better than 25%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

28% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 28%−10 pp · Ø 38% better than 11%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−6 pp · Ø 22% better than 23%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 26%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

54% headshots and so well above the average (44%).

Headshot rate 54%+10 pp · Ø 44% better than 93%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp · Ø 11% better than 37%
K/D 0.89−0.08 · Ø 0.97 better than 24%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 2 in 190 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.0% of rounds and so clearly below the average (3.7%).

2K rounds 11.9%−0.9 pp · Ø 12.8% better than 32%
3K rounds 3.0%−0.7 pp · Ø 3.7% better than 22%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.3 · Ø 2.2 better than 29%
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 0 aces in 153 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.40 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.25).

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 63%
Utility damage per round 3.6−0.2 · Ø 3.8 better than 44%
Enemies flashed per round 0.40+0.15 · Ø 0.25 better than 85%
Deaths per round 73%0 pp · Ø 73% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +15 pp, ELO +225
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.07, Rating −0.13, ADR −5.7, Headshots −2 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.64 (at the start 0.71). Clearly below the average (0.71).

Patterns

From the last 190 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −138 ELO
71 matches · 51% win rate
On Dust 2 −5 ELO
52 matches · 50% win rate
On Wednesdays −7 ELO, win rate 48%

GORD0 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −138 ELO, 51% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.89 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 35 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 190 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage71
51% better than 58%
0.64 better than 19%
72.3 better than 21%
0.88 better than 20%
47% of 368 duels better than 37%
20% of 25 situations better than 14%
Dust 252
50% right on the average
0.68 better than 39%
75.1 better than 34%
0.92 better than 32%
50% of 284 duels better than 56%
22% of 23 situations better than 14%
Nuke22
55% better than 60%
0.65 better than 24%
70.8 better than 21%
0.92 better than 32%
43% of 114 duels better than 20%
23% of 13 situations better than 18%
Anubis14
57% -
0.70 -
74.9 -
1.00-
44% of 79 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Inferno11
55% -
0.56 -
65.2 -
0.77-
33% of 57 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Ancient10
70% -
0.53 -
65.8 -
0.74-
57% of 54 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Cache7
71% -
0.75 -
75.2 -
1.04-
48% of 31 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Overpass3
0% -
0.75 -
76.9 -
-
20% of 10 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How GORD0 plays

Across 190 matches GORD0 averages K/R 0.65 and ADR 72.5; the rating across the 155 rated matches is 0.89. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 54%, better than 93% of level 5 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 28%, better than only 11% of level 5 players. Averages 14.6 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 70% win rate in 10 matches. In 39 of 155 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (25%), in 83 it was below 0.90. In 153 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.02. GORD0 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−138 ELO, win rate 51%). Things go best on Nuke (+23 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 61% win rate, −1 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +15 pp, ELO +225. Got weaker: K/R −0.07, Rating −0.13, ADR −5.7, Headshots −2 pp. Last 30 days: 40 matches, win rate 60%, net ELO −7.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.