Frewin

USA
130 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does Frewin play?

Rating 1.01 (from 102 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 78.3 from 130 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 49%
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 102 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 28%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (62 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,720 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

51% of opening duels won and so right on the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.8 clutch kills per match and so clearly above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 42%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 66%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

55% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 55%+6 pp · Ø 49% better than 86%
AWP share of kills 5%−5 pp · Ø 10% better than 32%
K/D 1.00−0.02 · Ø 1.02 better than 46%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 3 in 130 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.0% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 12.0%−1.4 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 19%
3K rounds 4.7%+0.7 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 80%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 1 ace in 62 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.09 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 40%+5 pp · Ø 35% better than 81%
Utility damage per round 3.8−0.5 · Ø 4.3 better than 39%
Enemies flashed per round 0.09−0.19 · Ø 0.28 better than 5%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.70, Rating at 0.99, ADR at 76.9
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −9 pp, ELO −109

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.72). Slightly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 130 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −27 ELO
20 matches · 30% win rate
In match 2 of the day −27 ELO
38 matches · 34% win rate
On Mirage −26 ELO
34 matches · 53% win rate

Frewin loses the most ELO on Anubis: −27 ELO, 30% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 40 · Cache
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.85 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 130 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage34
53% better than 57%
0.73 right on the average
77.9 better than 37%
1.03 better than 56%
45% of 100 duels better than 18%
33% of 9 situations better than 36%
Dust 224
46% better than 33%
0.72 right on the average
79.6 better than 48%
0.98 better than 38%
42% of 71 duels better than 11%
17% of 6 situations better than 7%
Anubis20
30% better than 4%
0.66 better than 16%
74.4 better than 18%
0.87 better than 5%
55% of 76 duels better than 75%
17% of 12 situations better than 9%
Inferno16
44% better than 19%
0.81 better than 83%
88.0 better than 84%
1.21-
59% of 56 duels better than 84%
32% of 19 situations better than 33%
Cache15
47% -
0.72 -
76.8 -
0.98-
59% of 44 duels -
67% of 6 situations -
Ancient9
33% -
0.63 -
73.2 -
0.99-
67% of 21 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Vertigo7
71% -
0.71 -
77.4 -
0.97-
41% of 32 duels -
63% of 8 situations -
Nuke3
33% -
0.80 -
93.7 -
1.18-
67% of 9 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Frewin plays

Across 130 matches Frewin averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 78.3; the rating across the 102 rated matches is 1.01. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 55%, better than 86% of level 9 players. Averages 16.0 kills per match with 55% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 53% win rate in 34 matches. In 41 of 102 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 42 it was below 0.90. In 62 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.07. Frewin loses the most ELO on Anubis (−27 ELO, win rate 30%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+29 ELO, win rate 52%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 52% win rate, +29 ELO. Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −9 pp, ELO −109. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.70, Rating at 0.99, ADR at 76.9. Last 30 days: 9 matches, win rate 44%, net ELO −53.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.