FrekoCS

France
On FACEIT since 2017 179 matches tracked 63 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does FrekoCS play?

Rating 1.06 (from 72 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 81.9 from 179 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 61% on level 10
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 69%
Rating spread from 72 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (110 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp better than 73%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp better than 47%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp better than 22%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 better than 13%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 51%0 pp level
AWP share of kills 16%+5 pp better than 77%
K/D 1.00−0.03 better than 36%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 4 in 179 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.2%+0.9 pp better than 68%
Rounds with 3K 4.7%+0.6 pp better than 73%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 20x 4K, 2 aces in 110 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 38%+3 pp better than 73%
Utility damage per round 7.0+2.9 better than 95%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.06 better than 69%
Rounds with a death 74%+3 pp better than 20%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, Win rate +10 pp, ELO +258
= Stayed the same
ADR at 83.4
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.72).

Patterns

From the last 179 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −129 ELO
46 matches · 48% wins
In match 1 of the day −32 ELO
69 matches · 48% wins
On Thursdays +5 ELO, win rate 35%

FrekoCS loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −129 ELO, 48% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.89 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 36 · Cache
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 179 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Inferno48
58% better than 58%
0.73 better than 41%
82.4 better than 55%
1.01 better than 44%
49% of 179 duels better than 31%
33% of 15 situations better than 36%
Dust 246
48% better than 36%
0.77 better than 64%
82.2 better than 58%
1.11-
57% of 126 duels better than 78%
46% of 13 situations better than 72%
Nuke29
66% better than 81%
0.73 better than 31%
80.4 better than 39%
0.99-
47% of 166 duels better than 21%
25% of 12 situations better than 22%
Cache24
58% -
0.80 -
89.4 -
1.23-
59% of 121 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Mirage11
45% -
0.68 -
77.7 -
0.87-
49% of 43 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Anubis9
44% -
0.67 -
70.8 -
-
53% of 38 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Vertigo8
63% -
0.76 -
83.2 -
1.07-
40% of 42 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Overpass3
0% -
0.77 -
79.8 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How FrekoCS plays

Across 179 matches FrekoCS averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 81.9; the rating across the 72 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 7.0. That is better than 95% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 74%. That is better than only 20% of players on level 10. On average 16.5 kills per match, 51% of them headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 66% win rate in 29 matches. In 31 of 72 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 22 it was below 0.90. In 110 matches with detailed stats: 20 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.08. FrekoCS loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−129 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+96 ELO, win rate 61%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, Win rate +10 pp, ELO +258. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 83.4. Last 30 days: 63 matches, win rate 54%, ELO balance +26.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.