FizzBuzz1k

Ukraine
On FACEIT since 2026 209 matches tracked 69 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does FizzBuzz1k play?

Rating 0.88 (from 79 matches) K/R 0.67 ADR 72.5 from 209 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 4% on level 8
0.88
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 47%
Rating spread from 79 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 6% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 37%
better than most on level 8 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (188 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp better than 33%
Opening duels won 47%−3 pp better than 20%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%+1 pp better than 55%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−7 pp better than 14%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 better than 37%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 48%+1 pp better than 54%
AWP share of kills 10%0 pp level
K/D 0.91−0.09 better than 13%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 2 in 209 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 11.8%−1.3 pp better than 16%
Rounds with 3K 3.4%−0.5 pp better than 24%
MVPs per match 1.8−0.4 better than 7%
4Ks and aces 21x 4K, 1 ace in 188 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 35%0 pp level
Utility damage per round 5.9+1.7 better than 85%
Enemies flashed per round 0.41+0.13 better than 82%
Rounds with a death 73%+1 pp better than 41%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 8 average
▲ Improved
ELO +310
= Stayed the same
ADR at 72.1, Headshots at 48%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, Win rate −7 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.72. Last 3 months: 0.66 (at the start 0.72).

Patterns

From the last 209 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −141 ELO
64 matches · 44% wins
On Mirage −87 ELO
70 matches · 59% wins
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −102 ELO, win rate 46%
On Mondays −58 ELO, win rate 43%

FizzBuzz1k loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −141 ELO, 44% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.59 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 42 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 209 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage70
59% better than 78%
0.68 better than 25%
73.0 better than 15%
0.92 better than 18%
45% of 265 duels better than 19%
37% of 35 situations better than 43%
Dust 263
41% better than 18%
0.62 better than 6%
67.9 better than 3%
0.75 better than 1%
41% of 251 duels better than 8%
51% of 37 situations better than 87%
Anubis29
48% better than 41%
0.70 better than 32%
78.6 better than 40%
0.95-
51% of 175 duels level
41% of 17 situations better than 57%
Ancient23
43% better than 21%
0.62 better than 8%
68.4 better than 5%
0.73-
41% of 87 duels better than 7%
50% of 10 situations better than 76%
Nuke15
73% better than 95%
0.81 better than 74%
78.6 better than 37%
1.19-
66% of 74 duels better than 97%
22% of 9 situations better than 17%
Cache7
43% -
0.74 -
78.9 -
0.06-
43% of 42 duels -
67% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How FizzBuzz1k plays

Across 209 matches FizzBuzz1k averages K/R 0.67 and ADR 72.5; the rating across the 79 rated matches is 0.88. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.9. That is better than 85% of players on level 8. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.88. That is better than only 4% of players on level 8. On average 14.8 kills per match, 48% of them headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 73% win rate in 15 matches. In 19 of 79 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (24%), in 42 it was below 0.90. In 188 matches with detailed stats: 21 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.91. FizzBuzz1k loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−141 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+56 ELO, win rate 66%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +310. Got weaker: K/R −0.06, Win rate −7 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 72.1, Headshots at 48%. Last 30 days: 69 matches, win rate 48%, ELO balance −57.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.