Fixa5

WF
126 matches tracked
ELO
2,409
Peak across the last 126 matches: 2,409
Rank NA ▼ 56 places
#2,121 #5 in WF
30 days · before #2,065 · best #2,056
Last updated:

How does Fixa5 play?

Rating 1.23 (from 46 matches) K/R 0.83 ADR 88.5 from 126 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 95% on level 10
1.23
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 80%
Rating spread from 46 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 37% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 15% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 9%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average.
Multi-killsClutcherHeadshots
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (46 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 58%+7 pp better than 91%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 34%−6 pp better than 27%
Clutch 1v2 won 38%+17 pp better than 99%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.5 better than 87%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 58%+7 pp better than 88%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp better than 19%
K/D 1.22+0.18 better than 92%
Pistol kills per match 2.8

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 17.0%+3.6 pp better than 98%
Rounds with 3K 4.7%+0.6 pp better than 74%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.3 better than 84%
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 1 ace in 46 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 30%−5 pp better than 19%
Utility damage per round 3.0−1.1 better than 19%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.08 better than 29%
Rounds with a death 68%−3 pp better than 85%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.08, ADR +4.7, Headshots +4 pp, ELO +104
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 57%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.88
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.88. Last 3 months: 0.88 (at the start 0.80).

Patterns

From the last 126 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −26 ELO
27 matches · 52% wins

Fixa5 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −26 ELO, 52% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.10 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 43 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 126 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage37
70% better than 97%
0.86 better than 90%
90.9 better than 88%
1.25-
44% of 79 duels better than 13%
37% of 19 situations better than 46%
Dust 227
52% level
0.88 better than 94%
88.7 better than 84%
1.33-
64% of 73 duels better than 95%
30% of 23 situations better than 28%
Ancient18
39% better than 11%
0.81 better than 80%
90.5 better than 89%
1.19-
55% of 44 duels better than 68%
50% of 6 situations better than 78%
Cache15
53% -
0.83 -
87.8 -
1.21-
60% of 48 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Inferno14
43% -
0.71 -
77.3 -
1.00-
40% of 45 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Anubis8
63% -
0.79 -
89.6 -
1.44-
44% of 25 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Nuke5
100% -
0.94 -
96.1 -
0.71-
60% of 25 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Fixa5 plays

Across 126 matches Fixa5 averages K/R 0.83 and ADR 88.5; the rating across the 46 rated matches is 1.23. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.23. That is better than 95% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility with impact at 30%. That is better than only 19% of players on level 10. On average 18.2 kills per match, 58% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 70% win rate in 37 matches. In 30 of 46 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (65%), in 9 it was below 0.90. In 46 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.23. Fixa5 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−26 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+99 ELO, win rate 75%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.08, ADR +4.7, Headshots +4 pp, ELO +104. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 57%.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.