FLOATUP337

MD
On FACEIT since 2019 193 matches tracked 99 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 160
3,217
30-day peak: 3,383
Rank EU ▼ 755 places
#3,206 #9 in MD
30 days · prev. #2,451 · best #2,451
Last updated:

How does FLOATUP337 play?

Rating 0.89 K/R 0.64 ADR 67.4 from 193 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 3% on level 10
0.89
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 48%
Rating distribution from 193 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 10% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 35%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

FLOATUP337 wins 45 of 100 opening duels. 6 percentage points below the level 10 average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp better than 15%
Opening duels won 45%−6 pp better than 7%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

Averages 1.2 kills per match as the last one alive. 0.4 below the level 10 average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 30%−10 pp better than 12%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp better than 40%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 better than 12%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.87 kills per death. 0.17 below the level 10 average (1.04).

Headshot rate 60%+9 pp better than 93%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp better than 50%
K/D 0.87−0.17 better than 3%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 7 in 193 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

FLOATUP337 gets exactly 3 kills in 2.8 of 100 rounds. 1.3 percentage points below the level 10 average (4.1%).

2K rounds 11.5%−1.9 pp better than 8%
3K rounds 2.8%−1.3 pp better than 5%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.4 better than 15%
4Ks and aces 23x 4K, 2 aces in 193 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Averages 2.2 utility damage per round from HEs and mollies. 1.9 below the level 10 average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp better than 24%
Utility damage per round 2.2−1.9 better than 5%
Enemies flashed per round 0.38+0.08 better than 74%
Deaths per round 73%+2 pp better than 29%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
Whether FLOATUP337 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 193 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
SepOct

Patterns

From the last 193 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −181 ELO
60 matches · 50% win rate
In match 2 of the day +31 ELO
27 matches · 37% win rate
On Sundays −120 ELO, win rate 38%

FLOATUP337 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −181 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 11 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.65 · Cache
  3. Most kills in a match: 33 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 193 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage76
47% better than 30%
0.64 better than 8%
68.4 better than 3%
0.90 better than 9%
46% of 283 duels better than 20%
34% of 35 situations better than 38%
Dust 260
50% better than 41%
0.62 better than 4%
65.9 better than 1%
0.87 better than 5%
40% of 242 duels better than 5%
25% of 24 situations better than 18%
Anubis30
63% better than 81%
0.67 better than 15%
68.6 better than 3%
0.93 better than 15%
56% of 118 duels better than 72%
25% of 12 situations better than 18%
Ancient17
35% better than 7%
0.63 better than 6%
66.7 better than 1%
0.85 better than 3%
40% of 57 duels better than 5%
33% of 9 situations better than 37%
Cache6
50% -
0.56 -
59.7 -
0.81-
39% of 18 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Inferno4
75% -
0.71 -
73.0 -
1.07-
40% of 15 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How FLOATUP337 plays

Across 193 matches FLOATUP337 averages K/R 0.64, ADR 67.4 and a rating of 0.89. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 60%, better than 93% of level 10 players. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 67.4, better than only 1% of level 10 players. Averages 14.0 kills per match with 60% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 63% win rate in 30 matches. In 44 of 193 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (23%), in 100 it was below 0.90. In 193 matches with detailed stats: 23 4Ks and 2 aces. FLOATUP337 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−181 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Anubis (+301 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 61% win rate, +177 ELO. Last 30 days: 99 matches, win rate 47%, net ELO +118.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.