FLOATUP1-

Russia
On FACEIT since 2018 292 matches tracked 115 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 196
3,187
30-day peak: 3,390
Rank EU ▼ 292 places
#3,565 #1,014 in RU
30 days · before #3,273 · best #3,273
Last updated:

How does FLOATUP1- play?

Rating 1.04 (from 187 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 85.1 from 291 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 53% on level 10
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 67%
Rating spread from 187 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 19%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp level
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp level
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp better than 74%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 58%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 50%−1 pp better than 46%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp better than 41%
K/D 1.09+0.06 better than 68%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 6 in 291 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 15.2%+1.9 pp better than 86%
Rounds with 3K 4.3%+0.2 pp better than 59%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 better than 78%
4Ks and aces 60x 4K, 5 aces in 291 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 33%−2 pp better than 39%
Utility damage per round 4.6+0.5 better than 67%
Enemies flashed per round 0.42+0.12 better than 81%
Rounds with a death 71%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.83.

Patterns

From the last 291 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −114 ELO
37 matches · 46% wins
On Dust 2 −99 ELO
32 matches · 41% wins
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −56 ELO, win rate 45%
On Saturdays −175 ELO, win rate 45%

FLOATUP1- loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −114 ELO, 46% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.88 · Inferno
  2. Most kills in a match: 43 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 291 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage120
63% better than 86%
0.81 better than 78%
88.2 better than 82%
1.05 better than 53%
52% of 548 duels level
38% of 78 situations level
Anubis55
51% better than 47%
0.77 better than 65%
85.2 better than 71%
1.01 better than 36%
54% of 289 duels better than 65%
31% of 32 situations better than 34%
Dust 232
41% better than 14%
0.73 better than 46%
77.8 better than 34%
1.03 better than 46%
53% of 138 duels better than 60%
40% of 20 situations better than 56%
Cache31
65% -
0.82 -
87.5 -
1.11-
52% of 180 duels -
29% of 21 situations -
Inferno17
29% better than 2%
0.65 better than 12%
78.8 better than 34%
1.02-
49% of 84 duels better than 31%
86% of 7 situations better than 99%
Nuke14
50% -
0.73 -
80.1 -
1.06-
48% of 62 duels -
50% of 12 situations -
Vertigo13
69% -
0.82 -
87.9 -
1.04-
52% of 52 duels -
36% of 11 situations -
Ancient8
38% -
0.72 -
77.1 -
1.04-
43% of 28 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How FLOATUP1- plays

Across 291 matches FLOATUP1- averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 85.1; the rating across the 187 rated matches is 1.04. On average 17.0 kills per match, 50% of them headshots. The strongest map is Vertigo with a 69% win rate in 13 matches. In 77 of 187 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 62 it was below 0.90. In 291 matches with detailed stats: 60 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.07. FLOATUP1- loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−114 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Mirage (+266 ELO, win rate 63%). Last 30 days: 115 matches, win rate 50%, ELO balance −54.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.