FAFIKK

GA
On FACEIT since 2016 256 matches tracked 55 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 46
2,949
30-day peak: 2,979
Rank EU ▼ 1,576 places
#9,451 #4 in GA
30 days · prev. #7,875 · best #7,875
Last updated:

How does FAFIKK play?

Rating 1.16 (from 208 matches) K/R 0.82 ADR 84.5 from 256 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 89% on level 10
1.16
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 75%
Rating distribution from 208 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 30% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (212 matches).

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

FAFIKK wins 56 of 100 opening duels. 5 percentage points above the level 10 average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 56%+5 pp better than 84%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

FAFIKK wins 34 of 100 1v1s. 6 percentage points below the level 10 average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 34%−6 pp better than 27%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp better than 40%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 on par

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

65 of 100 kills by FAFIKK are headshots. 14 percentage points above the level 10 average (51%).

Headshot rate 65%+14 pp better than 99%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp better than 7%
K/D 1.19+0.15 better than 89%
Pistol kills per match 3.4
Knife kills 3 in 256 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

FAFIKK gets exactly 2 kills in 15.1 of 100 rounds. 1.7 percentage points above the level 10 average (13.4%).

2K rounds 15.1%+1.7 pp better than 84%
3K rounds 5.0%+0.9 pp better than 82%
MVPs per match 2.40.0 on par
4Ks and aces 47x 4K, 7 aces in 212 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Averages 0.17 enemies flashed per round (17 per 100 rounds). 0.13 below the level 10 average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp better than 24%
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.8 better than 27%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.13 better than 15%
Deaths per round 69%−2 pp better than 77%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
Whether FAFIKK is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 240 matches from the last 3 months and 16 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.86
JulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.86.

Patterns

From the last 256 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −147 ELO
36 matches · 44% win rate
In match 2 of the day −63 ELO
40 matches · 38% win rate
On Mirage −39 ELO
36 matches · 53% win rate

FAFIKK loses the most ELO on Ancient: −147 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Cache
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.20 · Inferno
  3. Most kills in a match: 45 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 256 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 283
53% better than 53%
0.81 better than 80%
85.0 better than 70%
1.17 better than 86%
53% of 256 duels better than 60%
35% of 60 situations better than 41%
Inferno41
63% better than 75%
0.85 better than 83%
86.8 better than 70%
1.25 better than 88%
57% of 142 duels better than 69%
34% of 29 situations better than 43%
Ancient36
44% better than 23%
0.82 better than 83%
82.2 better than 54%
1.08 better than 69%
57% of 147 duels better than 79%
32% of 22 situations better than 32%
Mirage36
53% better than 54%
0.80 better than 75%
84.0 better than 67%
1.16 better than 84%
51% of 132 duels better than 46%
35% of 20 situations better than 40%
Nuke36
61% better than 65%
0.83 better than 83%
85.6 better than 72%
1.20 better than 86%
57% of 129 duels better than 74%
33% of 21 situations better than 35%
Cache19
53% -
0.79 -
83.6 -
1.08-
53% of 73 duels -
40% of 10 situations -
Anubis5
40% -
0.74 -
75.8 -
0.76-
37% of 19 duels -
17% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How FAFIKK plays

Across 256 matches FAFIKK averages K/R 0.82 and ADR 84.5; the rating across the 208 rated matches is 1.16. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 65%, better than 99% of level 10 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 31%, better than only 24% of level 10 players. Averages 17.6 kills per match with 65% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 63% win rate in 41 matches. In 119 of 208 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (57%), in 53 it was below 0.90. In 212 matches with detailed stats: 47 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.21. FAFIKK loses the most ELO on Ancient (−147 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+121 ELO, win rate 53%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 64% win rate, −14 ELO. Last 30 days: 55 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO +143.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.