Evayo

AR
On FACEIT since 2020 569 matches tracked 226 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 131
2,922
30-day peak: 2,947
Rank SA ▲ 146 places
#236
#44 in AR
30 days · before #382 · best #236
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 42m

How does Evayo play?

Rating 1.13 (from 253 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 81.1 from 569 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.13
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 73%
Rating spread from 253 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 14%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (385 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1.0 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 58%+7 pp better than 91%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 37%−2 pp better than 39%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp better than 41%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 better than 66%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 52%+1 pp better than 59%
AWP share of kills 12%+1 pp better than 65%
K/D 1.16+0.13 better than 84%
Pistol kills per match 2.9 from the last 519
Knife kills 6 in 519 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.9%−0.4 pp better than 35%
Rounds with 3K 4.2%+0.1 pp better than 53%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.4 better than 83%
4Ks and aces 66x 4K, 14 aces in 385 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 27%−8 pp better than 7%
Utility damage per round 2.9−1.2 better than 17%
Enemies flashed per round 0.39+0.09 better than 75%
Rounds with a death 64%−8.0 pp better than 99%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
ELO +414
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.17, ADR −17.2, Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.81
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.90. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.87).

Patterns

From the last 519 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −283 ELO
105 matches · 48% wins
In match 3 of the day −260 ELO
72 matches · 43% wins
In match 1 of the day −125 ELO
80 matches · 44% wins

Evayo loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −283 ELO, 48% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.53 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 46 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 519 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage276
54% better than 59%
0.84 better than 86%
90.3 better than 87%
1.14–
59% of 1,154 duels better than 87%
37% of 178 situations better than 44%
Dust 2105
48% better than 34%
0.80 better than 76%
88.9 better than 84%
1.12–
57% of 421 duels better than 79%
32% of 68 situations better than 32%
Nuke45
53% better than 42%
0.83 better than 75%
88.4 better than 69%
1.08–
54% of 202 duels better than 56%
44% of 32 situations better than 63%
Ancient33
45% better than 26%
0.83 better than 85%
89.5 better than 84%
0.95–
49% of 114 duels better than 35%
32% of 19 situations better than 33%
Anubis22
41% better than 18%
0.76 better than 54%
85.5 better than 73%
1.10–
54% of 111 duels better than 62%
45% of 11 situations better than 66%
Cache19
42% –
0.70 –
82.5 –
0.95–
56% of 85 duels –
29% of 17 situations –
Inferno12
42% –
0.88 –
95.3 –
1.33–
51% of 45 duels –
50% of 8 situations –
Vertigo7
57% –
1.03 –
109.2 –
1.45–
67% of 46 duels –
60% of 5 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Evayo plays

Across 569 matches Evayo averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 81.1; the rating across the 253 rated matches is 1.13. Biggest strength: Rounds with a death at 64%. That is better than 99% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility with impact at 27%. That is better than only 7% of players on level 10. On average 18.3 kills per match, 52% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 54% win rate in 276 matches. In 126 of 253 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (50%), in 69 it was below 0.90. In 385 matches with detailed stats: 66 4Ks and 14 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.13. Evayo loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−283 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Mirage (+319 ELO, win rate 54%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +414. Got weaker: K/R −0.17, ADR −17.2, Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −3 pp. Last 30 days: 226 matches, win rate 50%, ELO balance +119.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.