Engjul1

AL
260 matches tracked 40 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Engjul1 play?

Rating 1.03 (from 40 matches) K/R 0.82 ADR 89.8 from 260 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 65%
Rating spread from 40 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 30% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 8 average. More damage per round than the level 8 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average.
Multi-killsDamageHeadshots
better than most on level 8 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (218 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%+1.0 pp better than 63%
Opening duels won 52%+2 pp better than 63%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 40%+2 pp better than 60%
Clutch 1v2 won 14%−7 pp better than 11%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 better than 48%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 52%+5 pp better than 75%
AWP share of kills 8%−2 pp better than 46%
K/D 1.09+0.10 better than 80%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 7 in 260 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.4%+1.4 pp better than 78%
Rounds with 3K 5.4%+1.5 pp better than 93%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.4 better than 85%
4Ks and aces 63x 4K, 7 aces in 218 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 36%+1 pp better than 55%
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.2 better than 57%
Enemies flashed per round 0.34+0.06 better than 67%
Rounds with a death 75%+2.0 pp better than 20%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 8 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +14 pp, ELO +286
= Stayed the same
ADR at 90.2
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.88. Last 3 months: 0.83 (at the start 0.79).

Patterns

From the last 260 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −22 ELO
25 matches · 52% wins
On Ancient −2 ELO
35 matches · 43% wins
In match 2 of the day +5 ELO
48 matches · 40% wins

Engjul1 loses the most ELO on Inferno: −22 ELO, 52% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.69 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Vertigo
  3. Most kills in a match: 39 · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 260 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage67
43% better than 23%
0.80 better than 81%
88.1 better than 85%
0.96–
53% of 298 duels better than 65%
35% of 43 situations better than 42%
Dust 265
43% better than 25%
0.87 better than 94%
93.4 better than 94%
1.03–
54% of 309 duels better than 71%
39% of 44 situations better than 55%
Anubis36
58% better than 69%
0.86 better than 92%
93.6 better than 95%
1.33–
58% of 147 duels better than 86%
53% of 17 situations better than 82%
Ancient35
43% better than 27%
0.82 better than 88%
87.9 better than 81%
0.88–
51% of 152 duels level
36% of 22 situations better than 45%
Inferno25
52% level
0.75 better than 67%
83.2 better than 68%
1.01–
38% of 92 duels better than 2%
21% of 19 situations better than 14%
Nuke15
33% better than 5%
0.67 better than 17%
72.9 better than 13%
1.11–
48% of 79 duels better than 31%
50% of 12 situations better than 78%
Cache13
62% –
0.99 –
111.2 –
1.21–
66% of 56 duels –
33% of 3 situations –
Vertigo4
50% –
0.80 –
86.0 –
-
50% of 18 duels –
80% of 5 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Engjul1 plays

Across 260 matches Engjul1 averages K/R 0.82 and ADR 89.8; the rating across the 40 rated matches is 1.03. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 89.8. That is better than 93% of players on level 8. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 75%. That is better than only 20% of players on level 8. On average 17.8 kills per match, 52% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 62% win rate in 13 matches. In 14 of 40 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 14 it was below 0.90. In 218 matches with detailed stats: 63 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.12. Engjul1 loses the most ELO on Inferno (−22 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+51 ELO, win rate 43%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +14 pp, ELO +286. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 90.2. Last 30 days: 40 matches, win rate 40%, ELO balance +1.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.