Enel21

UG
On FACEIT since 2026 266 matches tracked 88 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Enel21 play?

Rating 1.06 (from 243 matches) K/R 0.77 ADR 82.9 from 266 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 75%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 243 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (193 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,493 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

51% of opening duels won and so right on the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

25% of 1v2s won and so slightly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 51%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp · Ø 21% better than 72%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 29%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

56% headshots and so well above the average (48%).

Headshot rate 56%+8 pp · Ø 48% better than 91%
AWP share of kills 6%−4 pp · Ø 10% better than 36%
K/D 1.06+0.04 · Ø 1.02 better than 73%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 3 in 266 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 13.7% of rounds and so slightly above the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 13.7%+0.5 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 64%
3K rounds 4.1%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 60%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 31x 4K, 4 aces in 193 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

3.5 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 43%
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 34%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.05 · Ø 0.27 better than 38%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +7 pp, Win rate +4 pp, ELO +395
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Rating −0.12, ADR −4.3

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.83. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.80). Just above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 266 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −54 ELO
42 matches · 50% win rate
On Wednesdays +3 ELO, win rate 32%

Enel21 loses the most ELO on Ancient: −54 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.46 · Vertigo
  2. Most kills in a match: 51 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 266 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage96
49% better than 44%
0.74 better than 59%
81.5 better than 62%
1.02 better than 57%
49% of 391 duels better than 43%
38% of 48 situations right on the average
Dust 245
44% better than 26%
0.77 better than 71%
83.8 better than 70%
1.07 better than 70%
60% of 171 duels better than 91%
58% of 33 situations better than 92%
Anubis43
47% better than 34%
0.86 better than 97%
91.4 better than 94%
1.18 better than 93%
56% of 179 duels better than 78%
30% of 23 situations better than 32%
Ancient42
50% better than 46%
0.77 better than 72%
83.4 better than 67%
1.08 better than 78%
56% of 156 duels better than 79%
37% of 27 situations better than 51%
Inferno17
35% better than 7%
0.63 better than 12%
69.0 better than 6%
0.88 better than 11%
49% of 73 duels better than 40%
0% of 12 situations better than 1%
Nuke10
50% -
0.75 -
77.9 -
1.09-
48% of 48 duels -
33% of 9 situations -
Cache9
56% -
0.75 -
79.6 -
1.03-
44% of 36 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Vertigo3
67% -
1.02 -
98.8 -
1.46-
58% of 12 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Enel21 plays

Across 266 matches Enel21 averages K/R 0.77 and ADR 82.9; the rating across the 243 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 56%, better than 91% of level 8 players. Averages 16.7 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 50% win rate in 10 matches. In 107 of 243 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 90 it was below 0.90. In 193 matches with detailed stats: 31 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.16. Enel21 loses the most ELO on Ancient (−54 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Mirage (+135 ELO, win rate 49%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 55% win rate, −10 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +7 pp, Win rate +4 pp, ELO +395. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Rating −0.12, ADR −4.3. Last 30 days: 88 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO −79.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.