Edzy2k

HU
147 matches tracked 55 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Edzy2k play?

Rating 0.96 (from 66 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 86.0 from 147 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 40% on level 6
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 52%
Rating spread from 66 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 33%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 6 average. More first kills per match than the level 6 average.
Multi-killsEntry
better than most on level 6 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (106 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 13%+3.0 pp better than 86%
Opening duels won 47%−3 pp better than 28%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp level
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−6 pp better than 20%
Clutch kills per match 0.9−0.8 better than 3%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 40%−5 pp better than 24%
AWP share of kills 12%+1 pp better than 61%
K/D 0.93−0.05 better than 31%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 4 in 147 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.5%+0.6 pp better than 67%
Rounds with 3K 4.4%+0.6 pp better than 77%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.2 better than 78%
4Ks and aces 22x 4K, 5 aces in 106 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 29%−6 pp better than 17%
Utility damage per round 6.3+2.2 better than 89%
Enemies flashed per round 0.57+0.31 better than 96%
Rounds with a death 80%+7.0 pp better than 2%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 6 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.75, ADR at 86.8, Headshots at 40%, Win rate at 43%
▼ Got worse
ELO −192

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.73).

Patterns

From the last 147 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −139 ELO
45 matches · 49% wins
In match 1 of the day −86 ELO
54 matches · 31% wins

Edzy2k loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −139 ELO, 49% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 38 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.95 · Cache
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 147 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 245
49% better than 45%
0.75 better than 70%
86.3 better than 83%
1.00 better than 53%
52% of 273 duels better than 65%
38% of 16 situations better than 53%
Mirage39
46% better than 36%
0.78 better than 80%
89.4 better than 93%
0.90–
47% of 234 duels better than 34%
27% of 15 situations better than 23%
Ancient19
42% better than 26%
0.74 better than 62%
83.6 better than 71%
1.01–
41% of 104 duels better than 10%
27% of 11 situations better than 26%
Inferno15
33% better than 5%
0.71 better than 55%
85.3 better than 81%
0.89–
51% of 85 duels better than 62%
40% of 5 situations better than 57%
Anubis12
33% –
0.69 –
76.7 –
0.86–
38% of 79 duels –
60% of 5 situations –
Cache9
33% –
0.70 –
82.3 –
1.07–
42% of 64 duels –
-
Nuke8
50% –
0.79 –
92.3 –
0.98–
48% of 60 duels –
50% of 2 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Edzy2k plays

Across 147 matches Edzy2k averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 86.0; the rating across the 66 rated matches is 0.96. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 86.0. That is better than 89% of players on level 6. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 80%. That is better than only 2% of players on level 6. On average 16.7 kills per match, 40% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 49% win rate in 45 matches. In 21 of 66 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (32%), in 32 it was below 0.90. In 106 matches with detailed stats: 22 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.99. Edzy2k loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−139 ELO, win rate 49%). Things go best on Mirage (+27 ELO, win rate 46%). Got weaker: ELO −192. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.75, ADR at 86.8, Headshots at 40%, Win rate at 43%. Last 30 days: 55 matches, win rate 40%, ELO balance −182.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.