ELPACO701

UZ
77 matches tracked 36 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does ELPACO701 play?

Rating 1.02 (from 36 matches) K/R 0.77 ADR 81.6 from 77 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 64%
Rating spread from 36 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 28% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 9 average.
AWPer
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (56 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%+1.0 pp better than 65%
Opening duels won 49%−1 pp better than 36%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 47%+8 pp better than 88%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp better than 57%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 better than 67%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 46%−2 pp better than 37%
AWP share of kills 23%+12 pp better than 91%
K/D 1.08+0.07 better than 74%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 4 in 77 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.9%−0.2 pp better than 39%
Rounds with 3K 3.7%−0.2 pp better than 40%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 better than 20%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 1 ace in 56 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 42%+7 pp better than 89%
Utility damage per round 4.2−0.1 better than 51%
Enemies flashed per round 0.24−0.04 better than 41%
Rounds with a death 72%0.0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.88.

Patterns

From the last 77 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

Nothing clear

Nothing clear

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.87 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 77 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage23
39% better than 14%
0.75 better than 61%
78.4 better than 42%
0.97–
54% of 115 duels better than 70%
50% of 12 situations better than 81%
Dust 217
47% better than 38%
0.80 better than 81%
83.8 better than 71%
1.04–
52% of 82 duels better than 58%
38% of 16 situations better than 47%
Ancient12
67% –
0.78 –
81.1 –
1.09–
56% of 57 duels –
40% of 10 situations –
Cache10
60% –
0.74 –
77.6 –
0.88–
41% of 56 duels –
50% of 2 situations –
Anubis9
56% –
0.80 –
87.9 –
1.10–
53% of 40 duels –
44% of 9 situations –
Inferno3
33% –
0.74 –
87.2 –
0.77–
50% of 12 duels –
50% of 2 situations –
Nuke3
33% –
0.79 –
81.6 –
1.14–
45% of 11 duels –
100% of 1 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ELPACO701 plays

Across 77 matches ELPACO701 averages K/R 0.77 and ADR 81.6; the rating across the 36 rated matches is 1.02. Biggest strength: Utility with impact at 42%. That is better than 89% of players on level 9. On average 16.5 kills per match, 46% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 67% win rate in 12 matches. In 13 of 36 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 13 it was below 0.90. In 56 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.04. Things go best on Mirage (+27 ELO, win rate 39%). Last 30 days: 36 matches, win rate 56%, ELO balance +22.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.