Dopxe4

USA
48 matches tracked 27 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 218
2,125
30-day peak: 2,148
Rank NA ▲ 912 places
#5,205
US #3,880 in US
30 days · prev. #6,117 · best #4,258
Last updated:

How does Dopxe4 play?

Rating 1.16 K/R 0.83 ADR 92.8 from 48 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 90%
1.16
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.43 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 71%
Rating distribution from 48 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 10% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
AWPerEntryMulti-kills
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most
2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 15% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+5 pp · Ø 10% better than 95%
Opening duels won 57%+6 pp · Ø 51% better than 90%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

45% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+6 pp · Ø 39% better than 82%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp · Ø 21% better than 74%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.18 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 44%−6 pp · Ø 50% better than 19%
AWP share of kills 25%+14 pp · Ø 11% better than 93%
K/D 1.18+0.16 · Ø 1.02 better than 90%
Pistol kills per match 2.6

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

3.0 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.4%+1.1 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 75%
3K rounds 5.6%+1.5 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 94%
MVPs per match 3.0+0.7 · Ø 2.3 better than 96%
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 0 aces in 48 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

43% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (36%).

Utility hit rate 43%+7 pp · Ø 36% better than 91%
Utility damage per round 4.1−0.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 47%
Enemies flashed per round 0.35+0.06 · Ø 0.29 better than 67%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 72%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
Whether Dopxe4 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 48 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
SepOct

Patterns

From the last 48 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.29 · Inferno
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 48 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 215
67% better than 93%
0.76 better than 62%
89.0 better than 86%
1.07 better than 65%
55% of 77 duels better than 73%
33% of 9 situations better than 36%
Mirage9
78% -
0.87 -
99.1 -
1.23-
57% of 58 duels -
71% of 7 situations -
Nuke9
78% -
0.84 -
91.4 -
1.18-
60% of 52 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Ancient6
50% -
0.89 -
94.6 -
1.19-
59% of 27 duels -
75% of 4 situations -
Inferno6
67% -
0.91 -
98.8 -
1.28-
59% of 46 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Dopxe4 plays

Across 48 matches Dopxe4 averages K/R 0.83, ADR 92.8 and a rating of 1.16. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 92.8, better than 96% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 44%, better than only 19% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 18.0 kills per match with 44% headshots. In 24 of 48 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (50%), in 14 it was below 0.90. In 48 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 0 aces. Last 30 days: 27 matches, win rate 74%, net ELO +117.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.