Dominuzz

USA
68 matches tracked
ELO
2,314
Peak across the last 68 matches: 2,351
Rank NA ▼ 53 places
#2,906
US #2,224 in US
30 days · prev. #2,853 · best #2,818
Last updated:

How does Dominuzz play?

Rating 1.13 (from 36 matches) K/R 0.81 ADR 84.2 from 68 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 84%
1.13
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 78%
Rating distribution from 36 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 33% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 8%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
ClutcherMulti-killsHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (36 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,020 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 10% of rounds and so right on the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 51%+1 pp · Ø 50% better than 47%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

52% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 52%+13 pp · Ø 39% better than 97%
Clutch 1v2 won 31%+10 pp · Ø 21% better than 95%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 86%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.20 K/D and so well above the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 57%+7 pp · Ø 50% better than 86%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 6%
K/D 1.20+0.20 · Ø 1.00 better than 91%
Pistol kills per match 2.9

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.8 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.8%+0.7 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 57%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.5 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 67%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.5 · Ø 2.3 better than 91%
4Ks and aces 8x 4K, 1 ace in 36 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 67% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 64%
Utility damage per round 2.7−1.4 · Ø 4.1 better than 13%
Enemies flashed per round 0.16−0.13 · Ø 0.29 better than 15%
Deaths per round 67%−5 pp · Ø 72% better than 92%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
ADR at 82.6, ELO at 2,342
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −5 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.83
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.90. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.83). Clearly above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 68 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Between 18:00 and 24:00 −18 ELO, win rate 25%
On Sundays +2 ELO, win rate 32%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.83 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 33 · Overpass

Maps in detail

from the last 68 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 218
39% better than 11%
0.79 better than 73%
83.9 better than 66%
1.19-
63% of 41 duels better than 95%
0% of 5 situations better than 1%
Mirage14
50% -
0.81 -
85.7 -
1.16-
46% of 52 duels -
75% of 8 situations -
Inferno10
40% -
0.81 -
83.6 -
0.93-
60% of 30 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Cache8
50% -
0.87 -
85.3 -
1.25-
64% of 14 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Anubis6
17% -
0.72 -
80.0 -
1.09-
27% of 26 duels -
75% of 4 situations -
Ancient5
60% -
0.82 -
83.1 -
1.21-
60% of 15 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Nuke5
60% -
0.74 -
73.5 -
1.06-
82% of 11 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Dominuzz plays

Across 68 matches Dominuzz averages K/R 0.81 and ADR 84.2; the rating across the 36 rated matches is 1.13. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 52%, better than 97% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.7, better than only 13% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 17.9 kills per match with 57% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 50% win rate in 14 matches. In 19 of 36 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (53%), in 8 it was below 0.90. In 36 matches with detailed stats: 8 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.18. Things go best in match 1 of the day (+71 ELO, win rate 62%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, +71 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 82.6, ELO at 2,342. Last 30 days: 3 matches, win rate 0%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.