Dmitrix_

CN
On FACEIT since 2019 319 matches tracked 59 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 86
3,126
30-day peak: 3,126
Rank EU ▲ 1,999 places
#4,524 #145 in CN
30 days · before #6,523 · best #4,524
Last updated:
Next update possible in 24m 19s

How does Dmitrix_ play?

Rating 1.11 (from 93 matches) K/R 0.81 ADR 89.0 from 319 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 77% on level 10
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 68%
Rating spread from 93 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 28% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average. More first kills per match than the level 10 average. More damage per round than the level 10 average.
AWPerEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (259 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 16%+5 pp better than 98%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp better than 78%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 31%−8 pp better than 14%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp better than 40%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.5 better than 7%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 50%−1 pp better than 46%
AWP share of kills 24%+13 pp better than 90%
K/D 1.06+0.03 better than 59%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 5 in 319 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 15.1%+1.8 pp better than 85%
Rounds with 3K 5.2%+1.1 pp better than 86%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 better than 78%
4Ks and aces 55x 4K, 6 aces in 259 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 29%−6 pp better than 15%
Utility damage per round 2.8−1.3 better than 17%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.03 better than 44%
Rounds with a death 77%+6 pp better than 4%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, ADR +4.8
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 52%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp, ELO −176

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.84
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.82 (at the start 0.77).

Patterns

From the last 319 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −144 ELO
54 matches · 43% wins
In match 4 of the day −104 ELO
35 matches · 40% wins
On Wednesdays −76 ELO, win rate 46%

Dmitrix_ loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −144 ELO, 43% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.27 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 39 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 319 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage129
55% better than 61%
0.81 better than 78%
88.8 better than 84%
1.11 better than 73%
55% of 843 duels better than 69%
31% of 45 situations better than 28%
Dust 294
59% better than 73%
0.84 better than 88%
90.9 better than 89%
1.14 better than 78%
58% of 626 duels better than 82%
32% of 38 situations better than 32%
Anubis42
50% better than 42%
0.83 better than 86%
90.5 better than 90%
1.11-
56% of 279 duels better than 75%
11% of 9 situations better than 4%
Cache22
41% -
0.82 -
92.5 -
0.85-
57% of 171 duels -
50% of 8 situations -
Nuke17
29% better than 3%
0.74 better than 36%
82.2 level
1.04-
50% of 117 duels better than 32%
30% of 10 situations better than 31%
Ancient13
23% -
0.64 -
75.7 -
1.01-
38% of 69 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Dmitrix_ plays

Across 319 matches Dmitrix_ averages K/R 0.81 and ADR 89.0; the rating across the 93 rated matches is 1.11. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 16%. That is better than 98% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 77%. That is better than only 4% of players on level 10. On average 17.7 kills per match, 50% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 59% win rate in 94 matches. In 45 of 93 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (48%), in 30 it was below 0.90. In 259 matches with detailed stats: 55 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.17. Dmitrix_ loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−144 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (−5 ELO, win rate 68%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, ADR +4.8. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp, ELO −176. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 52%. Last 30 days: 59 matches, win rate 53%, ELO balance −74.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.