Deleru1

RO
69 matches tracked 48 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Deleru1 play?

Rating 1.04 (from 47 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 76.8 from 69 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 86% on level 4
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 64%
Rating spread from 47 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 11% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 28% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 4 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 4 average. More first kills per match than the level 4 average.
AWPerMulti-killsEntry
better than most on level 4 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (47 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 15%+5 pp better than 98%
Opening duels won 55%+6 pp better than 92%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 36%−1 pp better than 44%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%0 pp level
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 better than 51%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 41%−2 pp better than 39%
AWP share of kills 37%+26 pp better than 98%
K/D 0.97+0.01 better than 64%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 3 in 69 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.5%−0.1 pp better than 53%
Rounds with 3K 4.1%+0.4 pp better than 77%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.3 better than 90%
4Ks and aces 12x 4K, 4 aces in 47 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 28%−7 pp better than 16%
Utility damage per round 1.6−2.2 better than 7%
Enemies flashed per round 0.15−0.09 better than 27%
Rounds with a death 77%+4 pp better than 14%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 4 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Win rate +14 pp
= Stayed the same
ADR at 77.3, Headshots at 41%, ELO at 1,049
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.71).

Patterns

From the last 69 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Nothing clear

Nothing clear

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.23 · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 35 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Vertigo

Maps in detail

from the last 69 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 222
27% better than 3%
0.67 better than 34%
70.7 better than 17%
0.90-
55% of 113 duels better than 82%
38% of 13 situations better than 55%
Mirage17
59% better than 84%
0.85 better than 97%
83.4 better than 82%
1.23-
59% of 83 duels better than 94%
31% of 13 situations better than 32%
Anubis14
71% -
0.81 -
84.4 -
1.06-
51% of 103 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Inferno12
33% -
0.63 -
67.7 -
0.88-
40% of 53 duels -
17% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Deleru1 plays

Across 69 matches Deleru1 averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 76.8; the rating across the 47 rated matches is 1.04. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 15%. That is better than 98% of players on level 4. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.6. That is better than only 7% of players on level 4. On average 16.1 kills per match, 41% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 71% win rate in 14 matches. In 17 of 47 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 17 it was below 0.90. In 47 matches with detailed stats: 12 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.04. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Win rate +14 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 77.3, Headshots at 41%, ELO at 1,049. Last 30 days: 48 matches, win rate 52%, ELO balance +59.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 4): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.