DaciaBlue3

Romania
50 matches tracked
ELO ▲ 88
3,531
30-day peak: 3,531
Rank EU ▲ 299 places
#909
Romania #19 in Romania
30 days · prev. #1,208 · best #878
Last updated:

How does DaciaBlue3 play?

K/R 0.84 ADR 87.1 from 50 matches
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 3,500+ ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 3,500+ ELO about average weaker than most
3,500+ ELO

Compared with 1,063 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so well below the average (12%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−3 pp · Ø 12% better than 14%
Opening duels won 58%+4 pp · Ø 54% better than 75%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

48% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (42%).

Clutch 1v1 won 48%+6 pp · Ø 42% better than 84%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 30%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.32 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.13).

Headshot rate 58%+4 pp · Ø 54% better than 69%
AWP share of kills 6%−7 pp · Ø 13% better than 44%
K/D 1.32+0.19 · Ø 1.13 better than 86%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 6 in 171 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.4 MVPs per match and so clearly below the average (2.6).

2K rounds 14.3%+0.1 pp · Ø 14.2% better than 38%
3K rounds 5.2%+0.6 pp · Ø 4.6% better than 65%
MVPs per match 2.4−0.2 · Ø 2.6 better than 25%
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 1 ace in 50 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 64% of rounds and so well below the average (70%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 37%+3 pp · Ø 34% better than 75%
Utility damage per round 3.8−0.2 · Ø 4.0 better than 45%
Enemies flashed per round 0.33−0.03 · Ø 0.36 better than 44%
Deaths per round 64%−6 pp · Ø 70% better than 93%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,500+ ELO average
Whether DaciaBlue3 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 50 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.81
AugSepOct

Patterns

From the last 171 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −51 ELO
42 matches · 50% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −93 ELO, win rate 57%
On Thursdays −89 ELO, win rate 52%

DaciaBlue3 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −51 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.43 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 34 · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 171 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 248
67% better than 78%
0.84 better than 67%
87.6 better than 59%
1.22 better than 73%
58% of 158 duels better than 67%
43% of 28 situations better than 58%
Mirage42
50% better than 18%
0.78 better than 34%
81.7 better than 24%
1.11 better than 40%
57% of 146 duels better than 60%
38% of 16 situations better than 44%
Ancient38
76% better than 96%
0.83 better than 63%
88.0 better than 60%
1.22 better than 77%
57% of 126 duels better than 65%
40% of 20 situations right on the average
Anubis17
59% right on the average
0.86 better than 79%
94.2 better than 88%
1.33 better than 94%
61% of 44 duels better than 80%
50% of 10 situations better than 75%
Cache10
60% -
0.74 -
78.9 -
1.07-
51% of 43 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Nuke9
44% -
0.69 -
78.4 -
0.90-
55% of 33 duels -
0% of 5 situations -
Inferno6
50% -
0.70 -
83.5 -
1.03-
56% of 27 duels -
100% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How DaciaBlue3 plays

Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 64% (lower is better), better than 93% of level 10 · 3,500+ ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 9%, better than only 14% of level 10 · 3,500+ ELO players. Averages 16.8 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 76% win rate in 38 matches. In 84 of 162 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (52%), in 38 it was below 0.90. In 50 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 1 ace. DaciaBlue3 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−51 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Ancient (+265 ELO, win rate 76%). Last 30 days: 8 matches, win rate 63%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,500+ ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.