Clausen_

Denmark
On FACEIT since 2019 257 matches tracked 125 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Clausen_ play?

Rating 1.02 K/R 0.75 ADR 83.4 from 257 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 87%
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 257 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 28% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 3 average. More first kills per match than the level 3 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 3 average.
Multi-killsEntryHeadshots
better than most on level 3 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (238 matches).

Level 3

Compared with 811 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (9%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+3 pp · Ø 9% better than 84%
Opening duels won 49%+1 pp · Ø 48% better than 64%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.3 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+3 pp · Ø 37% better than 64%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 38%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 31%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

51% headshots and so well above the average (41%).

Headshot rate 51%+10 pp · Ø 41% better than 93%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 48%
K/D 0.99+0.06 · Ø 0.93 better than 81%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 3 in 257 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.6 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.0).

2K rounds 14.8%+2.4 pp · Ø 12.4% better than 97%
3K rounds 4.4%+0.9 pp · Ø 3.5% better than 89%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.6 · Ø 2.0 better than 98%
4Ks and aces 49x 4K, 5 aces in 238 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.44 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.22).

Utility hit rate 36%+2 pp · Ø 34% better than 67%
Utility damage per round 4.7+1.0 · Ø 3.7 better than 73%
Enemies flashed per round 0.44+0.22 · Ø 0.22 better than 90%
Deaths per round 76%+2 pp · Ø 74% better than 30%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 3 average
Whether Clausen_ is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 238 matches from the last 3 months and 12 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.79.

Patterns

From the last 257 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −60 ELO
34 matches · 62% win rate
On Nuke −5 ELO
35 matches · 63% win rate
On Sundays +29 ELO, win rate 43%

Clausen_ loses the most ELO on Ancient: −60 ELO, 62% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Nuke
  2. Most kills in a match: 38 · Cache
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.55 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 257 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage89
46% better than 41%
0.74 better than 81%
82.5 better than 83%
1.00 better than 76%
48% of 482 duels better than 54%
40% of 40 situations better than 58%
Anubis54
46% better than 35%
0.75 better than 83%
83.6 better than 84%
1.02 better than 81%
46% of 306 duels better than 40%
48% of 27 situations better than 66%
Nuke35
63% better than 78%
0.83 better than 92%
88.2 better than 90%
1.14 better than 91%
56% of 192 duels better than 84%
37% of 19 situations better than 51%
Ancient34
62% better than 84%
0.75 better than 82%
84.0 better than 87%
1.02 better than 80%
52% of 201 duels better than 79%
53% of 17 situations better than 87%
Cache19
79% -
0.85 -
89.9 -
1.20-
52% of 132 duels -
43% of 14 situations -
Dust 215
53% better than 67%
0.70 better than 59%
80.5 better than 73%
0.90 better than 31%
50% of 70 duels better than 62%
50% of 8 situations better than 83%
Inferno7
29% -
0.51 -
65.7 -
0.66-
24% of 37 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Vertigo4
0% -
0.53 -
63.7 -
0.64-
34% of 32 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Clausen_ plays

Across 257 matches Clausen_ averages K/R 0.75, ADR 83.4 and a rating of 1.02. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 51%, better than 93% of level 3 players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 79% win rate in 19 matches. In 91 of 257 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 95 it was below 0.90. In 238 matches with detailed stats: 49 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.08. Clausen_ loses the most ELO on Ancient (−60 ELO, win rate 62%). Things go best on Mirage (+95 ELO, win rate 46%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, +23 ELO. Last 30 days: 125 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO −6.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 3): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.