ChidiTunde

CD
207 matches tracked 25 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 57
3,187
30-day peak: 3,367
Rank EU ▼ 325 places
#3,633 #1 in CD
30 days · prev. #3,308 · best #3,308
Last updated:

How does ChidiTunde play?

Rating 1.13 (from 194 matches) K/R 0.79 ADR 84.4 from 207 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 83% on level 10
1.13
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 73%
Rating distribution from 194 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average. More first kills per match than the level 10 average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (194 matches).

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

ChidiTunde gets the first kill in 13 of 100 rounds. 2 percentage points above the level 10 average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+2 pp better than 85%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp better than 78%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

ChidiTunde wins 43 of 100 1v1s. 3 percentage points above the level 10 average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+3 pp better than 74%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp on par
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 58%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

39 of 100 kills by ChidiTunde are headshots. 12 percentage points below the level 10 average (51%).

Headshot rate 39%−12 pp better than 5%
AWP share of kills 36%+25 pp better than 98%
K/D 1.18+0.14 better than 88%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 8 in 207 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

ChidiTunde gets exactly 3 kills in 5.0 of 100 rounds. 0.9 percentage points above the level 10 average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.7%+0.3 pp better than 54%
3K rounds 5.0%+0.9 pp better than 82%
MVPs per match 2.40.0 on par
4Ks and aces 35x 4K, 8 aces in 194 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

ChidiTunde dies in 67 of 100 rounds. 4 percentage points below the level 10 average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp better than 19%
Utility damage per round 3.6−0.5 better than 35%
Enemies flashed per round 0.34+0.04 better than 64%
Deaths per round 67%−4 pp better than 91%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
Whether ChidiTunde is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 201 matches from the last 3 months and 6 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.86
JulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.86.

Patterns

From the last 207 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −150 ELO
38 matches · 34% win rate
On Nuke −58 ELO
24 matches · 50% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +17 ELO, win rate 49%
On Saturdays +123 ELO, win rate 49%

ChidiTunde loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −150 ELO, 34% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 40 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.41 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 207 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage76
64% better than 88%
0.87 better than 92%
90.7 better than 87%
1.25 better than 94%
66% of 424 duels better than 98%
39% of 49 situations better than 52%
Dust 238
34% better than 5%
0.72 better than 39%
79.9 better than 44%
1.04 on par
51% of 211 duels better than 47%
50% of 16 situations better than 82%
Anubis30
53% on par
0.80 better than 77%
83.8 better than 66%
1.14 better than 81%
51% of 156 duels better than 44%
32% of 19 situations better than 32%
Nuke24
50% better than 30%
0.77 better than 60%
81.0 better than 47%
1.08 better than 63%
52% of 122 duels on par
33% of 12 situations better than 35%
Ancient18
61% better than 76%
0.70 better than 26%
77.9 better than 30%
0.98 better than 29%
53% of 96 duels better than 57%
50% of 18 situations better than 78%
Cache17
53% -
0.74 -
80.8 -
1.06-
44% of 57 duels -
54% of 13 situations -
Inferno4
25% -
0.78 -
83.3 -
1.06-
50% of 22 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ChidiTunde plays

Across 207 matches ChidiTunde averages K/R 0.79 and ADR 84.4; the rating across the 194 rated matches is 1.13. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 67% (lower is better), better than 91% of level 10 players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 39%, better than only 5% of level 10 players. Averages 17.2 kills per match with 39% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 64% win rate in 76 matches. In 97 of 194 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (50%), in 52 it was below 0.90. In 194 matches with detailed stats: 35 4Ks and 8 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.24. ChidiTunde loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−150 ELO, win rate 34%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+204 ELO, win rate 62%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, +204 ELO. Last 30 days: 25 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO +92.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.