Carlader

USA
84 matches tracked
ELO
2,299
Peak across the last 84 matches: 2,339
Rank NA ▼ 74 places
#3,025 #2,306 in US
30 days · before #2,951 · best #2,916
Last updated:

How does Carlader play?

Rating 1.11 (from 62 matches) K/R 0.82 ADR 88.3 from 84 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 77% on level 10
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 74%
Rating spread from 62 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 32% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 11%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (50 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 43%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp better than 37%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 33%−7 pp better than 22%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp level
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 better than 68%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 46%−5 pp better than 26%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp better than 35%
K/D 1.15+0.11 better than 83%
Pistol kills per match 3.2

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 15.5%+2.1 pp better than 89%
Rounds with 3K 4.8%+0.7 pp better than 77%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.2 better than 77%
4Ks and aces 7x 4K, 0 aces in 50 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 35%0 pp level
Utility damage per round 2.2−1.9 better than 5%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.05 better than 37%
Rounds with a death 71%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, ELO +298
= Stayed the same
ADR at 88.7, Win rate at 44%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.81 (at the start 0.85).

Patterns

From the last 84 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −25 ELO
25 matches · 44% wins

Carlader loses the most ELO on Mirage: −25 ELO, 44% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 34 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.11 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 84 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 226
46% better than 28%
0.84 better than 88%
87.8 better than 81%
1.14 better than 79%
50% of 98 duels better than 41%
37% of 19 situations better than 47%
Mirage25
44% better than 19%
0.78 better than 67%
84.0 better than 67%
1.13 better than 78%
53% of 121 duels better than 59%
40% of 10 situations better than 55%
Nuke11
55% -
0.87 -
96.2 -
1.05-
45% of 38 duels -
22% of 9 situations -
Cache7
29% -
0.72 -
83.6 -
1.03-
43% of 28 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Ancient5
20% -
0.65 -
74.4 -
0.86-
32% of 22 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Inferno5
40% -
0.99 -
102.9 -
1.34-
35% of 23 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Anubis3
67% -
0.81 -
92.3 -
1.14-
50% of 10 duels -
14% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Carlader plays

Across 84 matches Carlader averages K/R 0.82 and ADR 88.3; the rating across the 62 rated matches is 1.11. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 88.3. That is better than 86% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.2. That is better than only 5% of players on level 10. On average 17.5 kills per match, 46% of them headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 55% win rate in 11 matches. In 34 of 62 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (55%), in 16 it was below 0.90. In 50 matches with detailed stats: 7 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.12. Carlader loses the most ELO on Mirage (−25 ELO, win rate 44%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, ELO +298. Got weaker: K/R −0.04. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 88.7, Win rate at 44%. Last 30 days: 2 matches, win rate 0%, ELO balance ±0.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.