Brundskokkur

IS
On FACEIT since 2025 238 matches tracked 52 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Brundskokkur play?

Rating 0.98 K/R 0.71 ADR 72.0 from 238 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 39%
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 56%
Rating distribution from 238 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 10% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 27%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 8 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 8 average. More first kills per match than the level 8 average.
AWPerClutcherEntry
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (158 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,425 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 86%
Opening duels won 51%+1 pp · Ø 50% better than 57%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

17% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+2 pp · Ø 38% better than 61%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−5 pp · Ø 22% better than 24%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 50%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

36% headshots and so well below the average (47%).

Headshot rate 36%−11 pp · Ø 47% better than 3%
AWP share of kills 44%+34 pp · Ø 10% better than 99%
K/D 0.98−0.03 · Ø 1.01 better than 43%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 2 in 238 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.4% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 12.4%−0.8 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 29%
3K rounds 3.5%−0.4 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 33%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 48%
4Ks and aces 31x 4K, 3 aces in 158 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.10 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 24%
Utility damage per round 2.3−2.0 · Ø 4.3 better than 8%
Enemies flashed per round 0.10−0.18 · Ø 0.28 better than 7%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.70, ADR at 71.8, ELO at 1,704
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.05, Win rate −14 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.83. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.73). Slightly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 238 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −114 ELO
29 matches · 41% win rate
On Nuke −80 ELO
45 matches · 53% win rate
On Thursdays +3 ELO, win rate 41%

Brundskokkur loses the most ELO on Mirage: −114 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 38 · Cache
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.23 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 238 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis46
46% better than 29%
0.71 better than 41%
73.4 better than 16%
0.97 better than 38%
52% of 260 duels better than 59%
37% of 30 situations better than 47%
Nuke45
53% better than 43%
0.69 better than 26%
69.4 better than 6%
0.95 better than 21%
50% of 245 duels better than 38%
29% of 31 situations better than 31%
Inferno38
53% right on the average
0.73 better than 59%
75.7 better than 33%
1.00 right on the average
51% of 220 duels right on the average
45% of 22 situations better than 69%
Mirage29
41% better than 19%
0.69 better than 31%
72.6 better than 16%
0.96 better than 34%
47% of 142 duels better than 31%
46% of 13 situations better than 74%
Ancient25
64% better than 88%
0.70 better than 28%
67.7 better than 3%
0.99 better than 41%
52% of 84 duels better than 54%
38% of 16 situations right on the average
Cache23
52% -
0.71 -
70.3 -
1.02-
50% of 136 duels -
44% of 18 situations -
Dust 215
67% better than 94%
0.73 better than 55%
74.2 better than 21%
1.02 better than 56%
60% of 70 duels better than 93%
50% of 6 situations better than 84%
Vertigo9
67% -
0.83 -
80.8 -
1.17-
53% of 53 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Overpass3
67% -
0.77 -
77.9 -
1.05-
44% of 16 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Brundskokkur plays

Across 238 matches Brundskokkur averages K/R 0.71, ADR 72.0 and a rating of 0.98. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 13%, better than 86% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 36%, better than only 3% of level 8 players. Averages 15.5 kills per match with 36% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 67% win rate in 15 matches. In 73 of 238 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (31%), in 104 it was below 0.90. In 158 matches with detailed stats: 31 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.17. Brundskokkur loses the most ELO on Mirage (−114 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best on Anubis (+63 ELO, win rate 46%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, +22 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp. Got weaker: Rating −0.05, Win rate −14 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.70, ADR at 71.8, ELO at 1,704. Last 30 days: 52 matches, win rate 46%, net ELO −121.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.