BongyB0B

Finland
On FACEIT since 2024 142 matches tracked 53 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does BongyB0B play?

Rating 1.08 (from 93 matches) K/R 0.81 ADR 90.8 from 142 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 82% on level 8
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 67%
Rating spread from 93 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 15% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 8 average. More first kills per match than the level 8 average. More damage per round than the level 8 average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 8 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (135 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 14%+4 pp better than 94%
Opening duels won 51%+1 pp better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 38%0 pp level
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+4 pp better than 78%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 better than 37%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 59%+12 pp better than 96%
AWP share of kills 4%−6 pp better than 25%
K/D 1.09+0.09 better than 82%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 6 in 142 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.5%+1.4 pp better than 82%
Rounds with 3K 5.3%+1.4 pp better than 93%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.4 better than 87%
4Ks and aces 32x 4K, 5 aces in 135 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 38%+3 pp better than 70%
Utility damage per round 3.0−1.2 better than 21%
Enemies flashed per round 0.30+0.02 better than 60%
Rounds with a death 75%+3 pp better than 20%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 8 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.87.

Patterns

From the last 142 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −27 ELO
52 matches · 35% wins
On Sundays −22 ELO, win rate 33%

BongyB0B loses the most ELO on Mirage: −27 ELO, 35% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Nuke
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.00 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 40 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 142 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage52
35% better than 7%
0.84 better than 92%
94.2 better than 96%
1.07 better than 72%
49% of 297 duels better than 39%
25% of 24 situations better than 17%
Dust 233
64% better than 89%
0.79 better than 81%
89.4 better than 90%
1.06 better than 68%
45% of 161 duels better than 20%
27% of 11 situations better than 23%
Anubis18
56% better than 68%
0.89 better than 97%
98.5 better than 99%
1.14-
58% of 118 duels better than 86%
60% of 5 situations better than 92%
Nuke16
44% better than 16%
0.85 better than 85%
94.9 better than 92%
1.26-
58% of 120 duels better than 79%
20% of 5 situations better than 13%
Cache11
45% -
0.71 -
75.1 -
0.78-
43% of 51 duels -
67% of 9 situations -
Ancient5
0% -
0.63 -
77.8 -
0.77-
52% of 29 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Vertigo5
40% -
0.80 -
84.1 -
1.04-
44% of 18 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How BongyB0B plays

Across 142 matches BongyB0B averages K/R 0.81 and ADR 90.8; the rating across the 93 rated matches is 1.08. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 90.8. That is better than 96% of players on level 8. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 75%. That is better than only 20% of players on level 8. On average 17.6 kills per match, 59% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 64% win rate in 33 matches. In 48 of 93 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (52%), in 31 it was below 0.90. In 135 matches with detailed stats: 32 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.21. BongyB0B loses the most ELO on Mirage (−27 ELO, win rate 35%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+18 ELO, win rate 64%). Last 30 days: 53 matches, win rate 45%, ELO balance −17.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.