BAEA

Brazil
187 matches tracked
ELO
1,826
Peak across the last 187 matches: 1,985
Rank SA ▲ 4,383 places
#4,017
30 days · prev. #8,400 · best #4,017
Last updated:

How does BAEA play?

Rating 0.84 (from 128 matches) K/R 0.64 ADR 74.3 from 187 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 1% on level 9
0.84
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 41%
Rating distribution from 128 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 6% good 1.10 to 1.29 11% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 40%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (130 matches).

Compared with 1,682 players on level 9, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

BAEA wins 43 of 100 opening duels. 8 percentage points below the level 9 average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp on par
Opening duels won 43%−8 pp better than 4%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Averages 0.9 kills per match as the last one alive. 0.7 below the level 9 average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 48%+10 pp better than 92%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−6 pp better than 14%
Clutch kills per match 0.9−0.7 better than 2%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.82 kills per death. 0.19 below the level 9 average (1.01).

Headshot rate 47%−1 pp better than 41%
AWP share of kills 5%−5 pp better than 30%
K/D 0.82−0.19 better than 1%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 2 in 187 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

BAEA gets exactly 2 kills in 10.7 of 100 rounds. 2.4 percentage points below the level 9 average (13.1%).

2K rounds 10.7%−2.4 pp better than 3%
3K rounds 3.3%−0.7 pp better than 20%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.3 better than 11%
4Ks and aces 11x 4K, 0 aces in 130 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

BAEA dies in 78 of 100 rounds. 6 percentage points above the level 9 average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp better than 29%
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.6 better than 71%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.08 better than 70%
Deaths per round 78%+6 pp better than 3%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
Whether BAEA is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 149 matches from the last 3 months and 16 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: May 2026 with 0.72.

Patterns

From the last 187 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −24 ELO
23 matches · 61% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −15 ELO, win rate 48%
On Thursdays −43 ELO, win rate 40%

BAEA loses the most ELO on Inferno: −24 ELO, 61% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.23 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 31 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 187 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage73
60% better than 82%
0.64 better than 11%
73.6 better than 18%
0.83 better than 3%
42% of 318 duels better than 8%
50% of 20 situations better than 82%
Dust 259
42% better than 19%
0.62 better than 5%
74.2 better than 19%
0.84 better than 3%
45% of 266 duels better than 20%
63% of 16 situations better than 95%
Inferno23
61% better than 75%
0.68 better than 25%
78.4 better than 37%
0.84 better than 4%
51% of 110 duels better than 46%
46% of 13 situations better than 71%
Ancient11
27% -
0.61 -
69.2 -
0.80-
34% of 53 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Cache10
80% -
0.64 -
73.7 -
0.72-
41% of 54 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Anubis4
75% -
0.69 -
72.4 -
0.95-
40% of 15 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Nuke3
33% -
0.66 -
72.6 -
0.90-
75% of 8 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Vertigo3
33% -
0.82 -
85.5 -
1.10-
78% of 9 duels -
67% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How BAEA plays

Across 187 matches BAEA averages K/R 0.64 and ADR 74.3; the rating across the 128 rated matches is 0.84. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 48%, better than 92% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.84, better than only 1% of level 9 players. Averages 14.0 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 80% win rate in 10 matches. In 23 of 128 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (18%), in 76 it was below 0.90. In 130 matches with detailed stats: 11 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.86. BAEA loses the most ELO on Inferno (−24 ELO, win rate 61%). Things go best on Mirage (+106 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 59% win rate.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.