And0_

Russia
On FACEIT since 2022 348 matches tracked 150 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 158
3,732
30-day peak: 3,962
Rank EU ▼ 156 places
#344
RU #119 in RU
30 days · prev. #188 · best #188
Last updated:
Next update possible in 51m 44s

How does And0_ play?

Rating 1.09 (from 285 matches) K/R 0.80 ADR 83.9 from 348 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 33%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 285 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 3,500+ ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 3,500+ ELO average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 · 3,500+ ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (278 matches).

3,500+ ELO

Compared with 1,035 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 14% of rounds and so well above the average (12%).

Rounds with first kill 14%+2 pp · Ø 12% better than 77%
Opening duels won 53%−2 pp · Ø 55% better than 34%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

19% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (24%).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp · Ø 39% better than 55%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−5 pp · Ø 24% better than 25%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 29%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

49% headshots and so clearly below the average (52%).

Headshot rate 49%−3 pp · Ø 52% better than 27%
AWP share of kills 30%+16 pp · Ø 14% better than 85%
K/D 1.12−0.01 · Ø 1.13 better than 36%
Pistol kills per match 3.8 from the last 346
Knife kills 9 in 346 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so slightly below the average (2.6).

2K rounds 14.2%−0.4 pp · Ø 14.6% better than 35%
3K rounds 4.6%0.0 pp · Ø 4.6% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.5−0.1 · Ø 2.6 better than 35%
4Ks and aces 63x 4K, 4 aces in 278 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.5 utility damage per round and so well below the average (3.8).

Utility hit rate 32%−1 pp · Ø 33% better than 36%
Utility damage per round 2.5−1.3 · Ø 3.8 better than 9%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28−0.05 · Ø 0.33 better than 28%
Deaths per round 71%+1 pp · Ø 70% better than 27%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,500+ ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +419
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.11, ADR −10.5, Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.89. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.89). Just below the average (0.79).

Patterns

From the last 346 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −115 ELO
57 matches · 51% win rate
On Dust 2 −75 ELO
40 matches · 55% win rate
On Saturdays −115 ELO, win rate 50%

And0_ loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −115 ELO, 51% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.52 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 40 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 346 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage152
55% better than 37%
0.83 better than 60%
84.8 better than 38%
1.13 better than 47%
56% of 854 duels better than 53%
48% of 73 situations better than 77%
Anubis55
67% better than 77%
0.85 better than 77%
88.6 better than 68%
1.19 better than 71%
57% of 332 duels better than 62%
50% of 32 situations better than 75%
Ancient51
67% better than 79%
0.76 better than 33%
84.5 better than 42%
1.00 better than 12%
52% of 299 duels better than 35%
27% of 30 situations better than 21%
Dust 240
55% better than 36%
0.73 better than 18%
77.4 better than 12%
1.01 better than 11%
50% of 255 duels better than 23%
36% of 22 situations better than 37%
Nuke29
38% better than 7%
0.74 better than 41%
80.3 better than 44%
1.00 better than 35%
50% of 155 duels better than 40%
25% of 12 situations better than 17%
Inferno19
42% better than 14%
0.78 better than 67%
80.8 better than 44%
0.98 better than 24%
50% of 107 duels better than 40%
30% of 10 situations better than 25%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How And0_ plays

Across 348 matches And0_ averages K/R 0.80 and ADR 83.9; the rating across the 285 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 14%, better than 77% of level 10 · 3,500+ ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.5, better than only 9% of level 10 · 3,500+ ELO players. Averages 17.4 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 67% win rate in 55 matches. In 139 of 285 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (49%), in 91 it was below 0.90. In 278 matches with detailed stats: 63 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.18. And0_ loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−115 ELO, win rate 51%). Things go best on Anubis (+242 ELO, win rate 67%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 64% win rate, +192 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +419. Got weaker: K/R −0.11, ADR −10.5, Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −3 pp. Last 30 days: 150 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO +1.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,500+ ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.