Aidra666

Turkey
273 matches tracked 25 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Aidra666 play?

Rating 1.09 K/R 0.82 ADR 88.4 from 273 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 76%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 273 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 24% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Deals serious damage
More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
DamageRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (180 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,723 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 76%
Opening duels won 51%+1 pp · Ø 50% better than 49%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

44% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 44%+5 pp · Ø 39% better than 78%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 41%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 25%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.07 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 49%0 pp · Ø 49% right on the average
AWP share of kills 2%−8 pp · Ø 10% better than 13%
K/D 1.07+0.07 · Ø 1.00 better than 67%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 4 in 273 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.4% of rounds and so well above the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 15.4%+2.3 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 91%
3K rounds 5.2%+1.3 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 89%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 80%
4Ks and aces 22x 4K, 4 aces in 180 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 76% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 38%+2 pp · Ø 36% better than 70%
Utility damage per round 3.7−0.5 · Ø 4.2 better than 37%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.03 · Ø 0.28 better than 40%
Deaths per round 76%+4 pp · Ø 72% better than 7%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +5 pp, ELO +143
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.82, Rating at 1.09, ADR at 88.4, Headshots at 49%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.85
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.82. Clearly above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 273 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −184 ELO
31 matches · 42% win rate
On Dust 2 −128 ELO
68 matches · 35% win rate
On Fridays −238 ELO, win rate 31%

Aidra666 loses the most ELO on Inferno: −184 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 38 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.60 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 273 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage71
46% better than 30%
0.84 better than 88%
91.7 better than 92%
1.11 better than 76%
52% of 388 duels better than 56%
44% of 25 situations better than 68%
Dust 268
35% better than 6%
0.81 better than 83%
87.7 better than 82%
1.08 better than 67%
50% of 336 duels better than 45%
45% of 40 situations better than 70%
Ancient52
62% better than 81%
0.81 better than 82%
87.3 better than 80%
1.08 better than 67%
56% of 260 duels better than 76%
33% of 27 situations better than 35%
Anubis42
60% better than 77%
0.85 better than 94%
89.8 better than 91%
1.16 better than 89%
52% of 232 duels better than 55%
37% of 30 situations better than 48%
Inferno31
42% better than 16%
0.77 better than 59%
84.6 better than 58%
1.01 better than 33%
54% of 192 duels right on the average
73% of 11 situations better than 98%
Nuke7
29% -
0.72 -
74.9 -
0.94-
43% of 28 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Aidra666 plays

Across 273 matches Aidra666 averages K/R 0.82, ADR 88.4 and a rating of 1.09. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 88.4, better than 89% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 76%, better than only 7% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 18.2 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 62% win rate in 52 matches. In 133 of 273 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (49%), in 87 it was below 0.90. In 180 matches with detailed stats: 22 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.13. Aidra666 loses the most ELO on Inferno (−184 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+175 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, +175 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +5 pp, ELO +143. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.82, Rating at 1.09, ADR at 88.4, Headshots at 49%. Last 30 days: 25 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO +31.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.