ARlSE

RO
311 matches tracked 54 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does ARlSE play?

Rating 1.00 (from 53 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 79.2 from 311 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 57%
Rating spread from 53 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average.
AWPer
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (256 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+2.0 pp better than 73%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp better than 64%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp better than 45%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−6 pp better than 13%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 better than 17%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 42%−9 pp better than 8%
AWP share of kills 25%+14 pp better than 92%
K/D 1.04+0.01 better than 50%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 20 in 311 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.3%0.0 pp level
Rounds with 3K 4.1%0.0 pp level
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 better than 35%
4Ks and aces 53x 4K, 3 aces in 256 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 69%
Utility damage per round 5.6+1.5 better than 85%
Enemies flashed per round 0.46+0.16 better than 87%
Rounds with a death 72%0.0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +14 pp
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 42%, ELO at 2,430
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.10, ADR −8.1

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.83. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.83).

Patterns

From the last 311 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −53 ELO
43 matches · 49% wins
On Cache −22 ELO
25 matches · 44% wins
In match 1 of the day +5 ELO
52 matches · 46% wins

ARlSE loses the most ELO on Anubis: −53 ELO, 49% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.04 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 41 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 311 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 287
56% better than 64%
0.79 better than 72%
84.0 better than 66%
1.20–
57% of 485 duels better than 79%
36% of 45 situations better than 44%
Mirage80
50% better than 42%
0.75 better than 54%
78.1 better than 36%
0.95–
52% of 432 duels level
41% of 29 situations better than 57%
Ancient59
49% better than 38%
0.76 better than 58%
80.1 better than 42%
1.07–
55% of 247 duels better than 69%
43% of 51 situations better than 65%
Anubis43
49% better than 36%
0.72 better than 36%
76.9 better than 26%
0.79–
55% of 183 duels better than 68%
30% of 23 situations better than 28%
Cache25
44% –
0.70 –
73.8 –
0.79–
49% of 111 duels –
29% of 17 situations –
Nuke10
60% –
0.62 –
67.9 –
0.79–
37% of 41 duels –
0% of 7 situations –
Inferno7
43% –
0.62 –
71.4 –
0.67–
42% of 31 duels –
100% of 2 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ARlSE plays

Across 311 matches ARlSE averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 79.2; the rating across the 53 rated matches is 1.00. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.6. That is better than 85% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 42%. That is better than only 8% of players on level 10. On average 16.5 kills per match, 42% of them headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 60% win rate in 10 matches. In 18 of 53 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 23 it was below 0.90. In 256 matches with detailed stats: 53 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.04. ARlSE loses the most ELO on Anubis (−53 ELO, win rate 49%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+99 ELO, win rate 56%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +14 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.10, ADR −8.1. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 42%, ELO at 2,430. Last 30 days: 54 matches, win rate 50%, ELO balance +86.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.