5xM

RO
97 matches tracked 23 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does 5xM play?

Rating 0.98 (from 23 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 78.1 from 97 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.28 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 52%
Rating spread from 23 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 30% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 6 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 6 average.
Multi-killsHeadshots
better than most on level 6 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (68 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%+1.0 pp better than 66%
Opening duels won 48%−1 pp better than 36%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 32%−6 pp better than 21%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp better than 64%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 better than 51%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 51%+6 pp better than 81%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp better than 47%
K/D 0.96−0.02 better than 41%
Pistol kills per match 2.2
Knife kills 1 in 97 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.4%−0.5 pp better than 33%
Rounds with 3K 4.3%+0.5 pp better than 75%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 better than 44%
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 1 ace in 68 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 40%+5 pp better than 83%
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.3 better than 62%
Enemies flashed per round 0.53+0.26 better than 96%
Rounds with a death 75%+2.0 pp better than 26%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 6 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, ADR +5.8, Headshots +4 pp, ELO +120
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Win rate −8 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.69).

Patterns

From the last 97 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −22 ELO
22 matches · 55% wins

5xM loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −22 ELO, 55% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.67 · Inferno
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 27 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 97 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage28
61% better than 85%
0.73 better than 56%
76.5 better than 38%
1.02–
57% of 129 duels better than 84%
24% of 17 situations better than 17%
Dust 222
55% better than 69%
0.72 better than 54%
79.1 better than 53%
1.07–
49% of 140 duels better than 46%
44% of 9 situations better than 72%
Anubis18
61% better than 84%
0.75 better than 68%
84.1 better than 74%
0.87–
48% of 95 duels better than 39%
22% of 9 situations better than 17%
Inferno12
50% –
0.72 –
76.4 –
1.13–
43% of 81 duels –
14% of 7 situations –
Ancient10
30% –
0.67 –
71.8 –
-
37% of 43 duels –
0% of 1 situations –
Nuke6
33% –
0.65 –
73.0 –
0.72–
38% of 32 duels –
50% of 4 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 5xM plays

Across 97 matches 5xM averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 78.1; the rating across the 23 rated matches is 0.98. Biggest strength: Utility with impact at 40%. That is better than 83% of players on level 6. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 32%. That is better than only 21% of players on level 6. On average 15.6 kills per match, 51% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 61% win rate in 18 matches. In 8 of 23 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 11 it was below 0.90. In 68 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.96. 5xM loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−22 ELO, win rate 55%). Things go best on Mirage (+7 ELO, win rate 61%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, ADR +5.8, Headshots +4 pp, ELO +120. Got weaker: Win rate −8 pp. Last 30 days: 23 matches, win rate 61%, ELO balance +6.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.