T1G3RX

Turkey
On FACEIT since 2025 361 matches tracked 29 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does T1G3RX play?

Rating 1.05 (from 327 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 80.0 from 361 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 69%
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 64%
Rating distribution from 327 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 8 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average.
ClutcherHeadshots
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (308 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,299 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

54% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 54%+4 pp · Ø 50% better than 79%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

48% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 48%+10 pp · Ø 38% better than 92%
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+6 pp · Ø 21% better than 84%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 65%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

52% headshots and so clearly above the average (47%).

Headshot rate 52%+5 pp · Ø 47% better than 77%
AWP share of kills 15%+4 pp · Ø 11% better than 73%
K/D 1.06+0.06 · Ø 1.00 better than 72%
Pistol kills per match 2.1
Knife kills 12 in 361 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.4 MVPs per match and so slightly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.7%+0.5 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 66%
3K rounds 3.9%0.0 pp · Ø 3.9% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 63x 4K, 6 aces in 308 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.1 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 31%
Utility damage per round 5.1+0.9 · Ø 4.2 better than 74%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.05 · Ø 0.27 better than 38%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 69%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +3 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.72
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.42, ADR −5.8, ELO −250

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Apr to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.73). Right on the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 361 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −200 ELO
82 matches · 46% win rate
On Inferno −63 ELO
54 matches · 52% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −165 ELO, win rate 38%
On Wednesdays +5 ELO, win rate 37%

T1G3RX loses the most ELO on Anubis: −200 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 41 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.45 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 361 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2140
51% better than 51%
0.78 better than 76%
81.2 better than 58%
1.11 better than 81%
54% of 559 duels better than 69%
51% of 87 situations better than 84%
Anubis82
46% better than 34%
0.74 better than 55%
81.5 better than 58%
1.03 better than 57%
54% of 321 duels better than 70%
42% of 36 situations better than 66%
Ancient59
49% better than 44%
0.72 right on the average
78.1 better than 40%
1.01 better than 56%
56% of 199 duels better than 81%
43% of 35 situations better than 59%
Inferno54
52% right on the average
0.73 better than 60%
79.1 right on the average
1.02 better than 58%
50% of 196 duels right on the average
50% of 28 situations better than 73%
Nuke20
45% better than 21%
0.73 better than 43%
76.5 better than 29%
1.05 better than 54%
59% of 56 duels better than 86%
61% of 18 situations better than 91%
Mirage3
0% -
0.40 -
50.2 -
0.56-
27% of 11 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How T1G3RX plays

Across 361 matches T1G3RX averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 80.0; the rating across the 327 rated matches is 1.05. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 48%, better than 92% of level 8 players. Averages 16.3 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 52% win rate in 54 matches. In 144 of 327 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 119 it was below 0.90. In 308 matches with detailed stats: 63 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.10. T1G3RX loses the most ELO on Anubis (−200 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Ancient (+167 ELO, win rate 49%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 54% win rate, −52 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +3 pp. Got weaker: Rating −0.42, ADR −5.8, ELO −250. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.72. Last 30 days: 29 matches, win rate 41%, net ELO −173.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.