3LsN1p3r1337

Brazil
On FACEIT since 2020 547 matches tracked 161 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 22
2,662
30-day peak: 2,821
Rank SA ▼ 269 places
#602
BR #416 in BR
30 days · prev. #333 · best #333
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 50m

How does 3LsN1p3r1337 play?

Rating 1.01 (from 398 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 79.3 from 547 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 34%
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 398 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (335 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,339 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 25%
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp · Ø 51% better than 19%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

34% of 1v1s won and so slightly below the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 34%−4 pp · Ø 38% better than 26%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%+1 pp · Ø 20% better than 46%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 27%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

45% headshots and so well below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 45%−6 pp · Ø 51% better than 17%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp · Ø 11% better than 12%
K/D 1.02−0.01 · Ø 1.03 better than 38%
Pistol kills per match 2.4 from the last 398
Knife kills 5 in 398 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.7% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 12.7%−0.7 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 25%
3K rounds 4.0%0.0 pp · Ø 4.0% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 51x 4K, 4 aces in 335 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

27% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 27%−8 pp · Ø 35% better than 7%
Utility damage per round 2.5−1.6 · Ø 4.1 better than 9%
Enemies flashed per round 0.310.00 · Ø 0.31 right on the average
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 76%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.05, Headshots +4 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, ADR at 80.0
▼ Got worse
Win rate −5 pp, ELO −236

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.70). Slightly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 398 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −210 ELO
73 matches · 42% win rate
On Dust 2 −198 ELO
90 matches · 43% win rate
On Wednesdays −56 ELO, win rate 40%

3LsN1p3r1337 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −210 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.09 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 398 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage193
50% better than 42%
0.73 better than 41%
82.3 better than 54%
1.02 better than 42%
49% of 809 duels better than 35%
35% of 113 situations better than 39%
Dust 290
43% better than 18%
0.69 better than 22%
76.7 better than 24%
0.99 better than 29%
45% of 348 duels better than 14%
27% of 52 situations better than 20%
Ancient57
63% better than 81%
0.70 better than 24%
78.4 better than 30%
1.01 better than 38%
46% of 208 duels better than 19%
40% of 30 situations better than 55%
Anubis36
44% better than 21%
0.70 better than 28%
78.4 better than 33%
0.98 better than 28%
53% of 138 duels better than 56%
50% of 20 situations better than 78%
Nuke13
54% -
0.68 -
82.5 -
0.96-
52% of 52 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Cache5
60% -
0.63 -
68.8 -
0.92-
46% of 13 duels -
67% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 3LsN1p3r1337 plays

Across 547 matches 3LsN1p3r1337 averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 79.3; the rating across the 398 rated matches is 1.01. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 69% (lower is better), better than 76% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 27%, better than only 7% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 15.6 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 63% win rate in 57 matches. In 144 of 398 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 162 it was below 0.90. In 335 matches with detailed stats: 51 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.03. 3LsN1p3r1337 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−210 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best on Ancient (+328 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 54% win rate, +83 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.05, Headshots +4 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −5 pp, ELO −236. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, ADR at 80.0. Last 30 days: 161 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO −200.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.