2MTINSTAMUTE

HU
On FACEIT since 2016 350 matches tracked 101 matches in 30 days
Last updated:
Next update possible in 34m 34s

How does 2MTINSTAMUTE play?

Rating 0.99 (from 135 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 77.8 from 350 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 30% on level 10
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 55%
Rating spread from 135 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 29%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (292 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 44%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp better than 31%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 43%+4 pp better than 75%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp better than 55%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 level

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 48%−3 pp better than 35%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp better than 51%
K/D 1.04+0.01 better than 52%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 3 in 350 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.5%+0.2 pp better than 51%
Rounds with 3K 3.8%−0.3 pp better than 36%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 better than 36%
4Ks and aces 45x 4K, 9 aces in 292 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 34%−1 pp better than 46%
Utility damage per round 5.0+0.9 better than 75%
Enemies flashed per round 0.59+0.29 better than 97%
Rounds with a death 70%−1 pp better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, ADR +4.6, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +280
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 48%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.78
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.69).

Patterns

From the last 350 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −281 ELO
58 matches · 47% wins
On Ancient −74 ELO
31 matches · 55% wins
Between 0:00 and 6:00 +8 ELO, win rate 44%
On Tuesdays −152 ELO, win rate 46%

2MTINSTAMUTE loses the most ELO on Anubis: −281 ELO, 47% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.17 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 40 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 350 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage117
50% better than 42%
0.74 level
78.2 better than 36%
1.04 level
51% of 454 duels better than 47%
38% of 72 situations level
Anubis58
47% better than 30%
0.71 better than 33%
75.2 better than 19%
0.97 better than 24%
45% of 293 duels better than 17%
42% of 38 situations better than 59%
Dust 253
51% better than 45%
0.69 better than 26%
76.8 better than 28%
0.89 better than 7%
42% of 258 duels better than 10%
38% of 32 situations level
Inferno44
59% better than 61%
0.73 better than 41%
77.3 better than 27%
1.07-
48% of 188 duels better than 27%
54% of 26 situations better than 81%
Ancient31
55% better than 58%
0.75 level
81.0 better than 47%
1.01-
48% of 140 duels better than 32%
45% of 22 situations better than 74%
Nuke27
41% better than 10%
0.74 better than 36%
82.7 better than 52%
0.88-
50% of 139 duels better than 32%
47% of 17 situations better than 67%
Cache20
55% -
0.71 -
75.1 -
0.95-
47% of 86 duels -
24% of 17 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 2MTINSTAMUTE plays

Across 350 matches 2MTINSTAMUTE averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 77.8; the rating across the 135 rated matches is 0.99. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.0. That is better than 75% of players on level 10. On average 16.0 kills per match, 48% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 59% win rate in 44 matches. In 47 of 135 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 61 it was below 0.90. In 292 matches with detailed stats: 45 4Ks and 9 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.10. 2MTINSTAMUTE loses the most ELO on Anubis (−281 ELO, win rate 47%). Things go best on Cache (+38 ELO, win rate 55%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, ADR +4.6, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +280. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 48%. Last 30 days: 101 matches, win rate 48%, ELO balance −60.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.