2Kwlz

KR
256 matches tracked 62 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 14
1,814
30-day peak: 1,917
Rank SEA ▲ 5,270 places
#2,191
30 days · prev. #7,461 · best #2,191
Last updated:

How does 2Kwlz play?

Rating 1.05 (from 209 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 83.5 from 255 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 66%
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 209 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 9 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average.
Multi-killsHeadshots
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (193 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,720 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 11% of rounds and so clearly above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 65%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 45%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

1.2 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 49%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−6 pp · Ø 22% better than 18%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 12%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

56% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 56%+7 pp · Ø 49% better than 89%
AWP share of kills 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 65%
K/D 1.020.00 · Ø 1.02 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 3 in 255 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.1% of rounds and so well above the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 13.6%+0.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 59%
3K rounds 5.1%+1.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 90%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 68%
4Ks and aces 49x 4K, 2 aces in 193 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 76% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 2.7−1.6 · Ø 4.3 better than 13%
Enemies flashed per round 0.20−0.08 · Ø 0.28 better than 31%
Deaths per round 76%+4 pp · Ø 72% better than 9%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.75, Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +3 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.77, ADR at 83.0
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
AprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: April 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.79). Slightly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 255 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −74 ELO
90 matches · 49% win rate
In match 1 of the day −50 ELO
55 matches · 33% win rate
On Saturdays ±0 ELO, win rate 38%

2Kwlz loses the most ELO on Mirage: −74 ELO, 49% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.21 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 57 · Cache
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 255 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage90
49% better than 42%
0.77 better than 69%
82.6 better than 63%
1.07 better than 69%
47% of 331 duels better than 28%
37% of 46 situations better than 46%
Dust 263
44% better than 27%
0.77 better than 72%
83.5 better than 69%
1.06 better than 67%
50% of 258 duels right on the average
29% of 21 situations better than 27%
Ancient40
55% better than 63%
0.77 better than 68%
83.9 better than 70%
1.03 better than 57%
53% of 165 duels better than 59%
39% of 18 situations better than 54%
Anubis28
36% better than 9%
0.80 better than 80%
85.3 better than 75%
1.02 right on the average
45% of 115 duels better than 18%
31% of 13 situations better than 35%
Nuke11
18% -
0.75 -
79.7 -
0.89-
27% of 22 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Cache9
56% -
0.90 -
95.8 -
1.27-
54% of 46 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Inferno9
33% -
0.70 -
77.3 -
0.88-
54% of 26 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Vertigo4
25% -
0.71 -
78.3 -
0.90-
47% of 19 duels -
100% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 2Kwlz plays

Across 255 matches 2Kwlz averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 83.5; the rating across the 209 rated matches is 1.05. Biggest strength: 3K rounds at 5.1%, better than 90% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 76%, better than only 9% of level 9 players. Averages 17.2 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 55% win rate in 40 matches. In 89 of 209 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 79 it was below 0.90. In 193 matches with detailed stats: 49 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.12. 2Kwlz loses the most ELO on Mirage (−74 ELO, win rate 49%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+2 ELO, win rate 44%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 53% win rate, −22 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.75, Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.77, ADR at 83.0. Last 30 days: 62 matches, win rate 45%, net ELO −36.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.