1fkd

Brazil
On FACEIT since 2022 219 matches tracked 62 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does 1fkd play?

Rating 0.99 K/R 0.71 ADR 77.0 from 219 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 39%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 58%
Rating distribution from 219 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (153 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,720 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 19%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 45%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

31% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 31%−8 pp · Ø 39% better than 17%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−4 pp · Ø 22% better than 29%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 19%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.99 K/D and so just below the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 49%0 pp · Ø 49% right on the average
AWP share of kills 2%−8 pp · Ø 10% better than 15%
K/D 0.99−0.03 · Ø 1.02 better than 42%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 4 in 219 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.9 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 11.9%−1.5 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 17%
3K rounds 3.6%−0.4 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 33%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 12%
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 2 aces in 153 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.44 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp · Ø 35% better than 69%
Utility damage per round 5.7+1.4 · Ø 4.3 better than 83%
Enemies flashed per round 0.44+0.16 · Ø 0.28 better than 87%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 63%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +3 pp, ELO +142
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.70, Rating at 0.98, ADR at 76.7, Headshots at 49%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.72). Slightly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 219 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Cache −22 ELO
34 matches · 50% win rate
On Sundays +3 ELO, win rate 41%

1fkd loses the most ELO on Cache: −22 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 35 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.22 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 219 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 254
52% better than 53%
0.74 better than 58%
78.7 better than 43%
1.04 better than 60%
49% of 185 duels better than 44%
30% of 27 situations better than 30%
Anubis46
46% better than 30%
0.68 better than 23%
76.5 better than 28%
0.94 better than 22%
55% of 175 duels better than 75%
33% of 27 situations better than 40%
Ancient38
55% better than 63%
0.75 better than 58%
80.7 better than 53%
1.05 better than 64%
54% of 125 duels better than 65%
25% of 16 situations better than 18%
Cache34
50% -
0.68 -
75.0 -
0.94-
47% of 110 duels -
46% of 13 situations -
Inferno30
43% better than 16%
0.70 better than 37%
76.2 better than 30%
0.99 better than 38%
41% of 114 duels better than 7%
27% of 15 situations better than 25%
Mirage8
63% -
0.62 -
69.6 -
0.86-
42% of 24 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Nuke8
25% -
0.59 -
66.4 -
0.79-
58% of 31 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 1fkd plays

Across 219 matches 1fkd averages K/R 0.71, ADR 77.0 and a rating of 0.99. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.7, better than 83% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 31%, better than only 17% of level 9 players. Averages 15.3 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 55% win rate in 38 matches. In 74 of 219 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 93 it was below 0.90. In 153 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.03. 1fkd loses the most ELO on Cache (−22 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Ancient (+55 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 67% win rate, +23 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +3 pp, ELO +142. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.70, Rating at 0.98, ADR at 76.7, Headshots at 49%. Last 30 days: 62 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO −62.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.