1ce222

Sweden
342 matches tracked 106 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does 1ce222 play?

Rating 1.00 (from 132 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 82.9 from 342 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 35% on level 10
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 59%
Rating spread from 132 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 27%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (253 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp better than 73%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp level

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp better than 47%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp better than 40%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 level

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 40%−11 pp better than 5%
AWP share of kills 16%+5 pp better than 77%
K/D 1.00−0.03 better than 36%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 29 in 342 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.6%+0.3 pp better than 53%
Rounds with 3K 4.0%−0.1 pp better than 45%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 level
4Ks and aces 47x 4K, 4 aces in 253 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 25%−10 pp better than 3%
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.8 better than 29%
Enemies flashed per round 0.34+0.04 better than 63%
Rounds with a death 75%+4 pp better than 13%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +12 pp, ELO +263
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, ADR at 83.0
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.74.

Patterns

From the last 342 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −152 ELO
50 matches · 42% wins
On Ancient −64 ELO
71 matches · 48% wins
On Thursdays −56 ELO, win rate 32%

1ce222 loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −152 ELO, 42% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.25 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 41 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 342 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage114
42% better than 16%
0.77 better than 62%
84.2 better than 67%
1.05 better than 53%
50% of 637 duels better than 41%
39% of 74 situations better than 53%
Ancient71
48% better than 35%
0.73 better than 41%
83.7 better than 62%
0.91 better than 10%
50% of 401 duels better than 43%
24% of 42 situations better than 18%
Anubis58
57% better than 67%
0.75 better than 55%
84.2 better than 66%
0.92 better than 11%
55% of 344 duels better than 70%
38% of 29 situations level
Dust 255
60% better than 77%
0.73 better than 46%
80.7 better than 49%
1.05 better than 53%
50% of 253 duels better than 42%
43% of 44 situations better than 64%
Nuke29
45% better than 15%
0.74 better than 36%
80.3 better than 38%
0.91-
52% of 123 duels better than 42%
26% of 19 situations better than 24%
Inferno6
33% -
0.68 -
79.5 -
1.11-
52% of 29 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Cache5
60% -
0.86 -
92.6 -
1.25-
44% of 27 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Vertigo4
50% -
0.45 -
59.0 -
0.69-
30% of 20 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 1ce222 plays

Across 342 matches 1ce222 averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 82.9; the rating across the 132 rated matches is 1.00. Most room to improve: Utility with impact at 25%. That is better than only 3% of players on level 10. On average 16.6 kills per match, 40% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 60% win rate in 55 matches. In 52 of 132 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 54 it was below 0.90. In 253 matches with detailed stats: 47 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.05. 1ce222 loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−152 ELO, win rate 42%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +12 pp, ELO +263. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, ADR at 83.0. Last 30 days: 106 matches, win rate 47%, ELO balance −59.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.