1Luxa

Russia
105 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does 1Luxa play?

Rating 0.98 K/R 0.68 ADR 71.8 from 105 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 39%
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 105 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 30% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 8 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (74 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,425 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 10%
Opening duels won 54%+4 pp · Ø 50% better than 80%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.6 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 49%+11 pp · Ø 38% better than 94%
Clutch 1v2 won 29%+7 pp · Ø 22% better than 89%
Clutch kills per match 2.6+0.9 · Ø 1.7 better than 97%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

42% headshots and so clearly below the average (47%).

Headshot rate 42%−5 pp · Ø 47% better than 23%
AWP share of kills 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
K/D 0.99−0.02 · Ø 1.01 better than 47%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 1 in 105 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.2% of rounds and so clearly below the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 12.7%−0.5 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 37%
3K rounds 3.2%−0.7 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 21%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 36%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 2 aces in 74 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 68% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 64%
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.1 · Ø 4.3 better than 55%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.11 · Ø 0.28 better than 24%
Deaths per round 68%−4 pp · Ø 72% better than 93%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +8 pp, ELO +423
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.67, Rating at 0.98, Headshots at 42%
▼ Got worse
ADR −5.5

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.64
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.69. Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.69). Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 105 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −30 ELO
22 matches · 36% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −51 ELO, win rate 29%
On Sundays −27 ELO, win rate 33%

1Luxa loses the most ELO on Mirage: −30 ELO, 36% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.70 · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 34 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 13 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 105 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 235
46% better than 36%
0.68 better than 27%
71.8 better than 12%
0.98 better than 42%
55% of 109 duels better than 76%
41% of 29 situations better than 64%
Mirage22
36% better than 9%
0.64 better than 12%
69.9 better than 8%
0.92 better than 18%
58% of 66 duels better than 86%
60% of 10 situations better than 94%
Ancient16
56% better than 69%
0.74 right on the average
73.8 better than 16%
1.10 better than 80%
57% of 54 duels better than 84%
46% of 24 situations better than 72%
Inferno12
42% -
0.69 -
73.4 -
1.01-
43% of 37 duels -
67% of 9 situations -
Nuke9
56% -
0.72 -
77.1 -
1.01-
47% of 32 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Anubis7
14% -
0.58 -
63.9 -
0.84-
50% of 20 duels -
40% of 10 situations -
Cache3
67% -
0.66 -
63.4 -
1.07-
20% of 5 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 1Luxa plays

Across 105 matches 1Luxa averages K/R 0.68, ADR 71.8 and a rating of 0.98. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 49%, better than 94% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 71.8, better than only 9% of level 8 players. Averages 15.2 kills per match with 42% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 56% win rate in 16 matches. In 37 of 105 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 37 it was below 0.90. In 74 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.00. 1Luxa loses the most ELO on Mirage (−30 ELO, win rate 36%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+23 ELO, win rate 46%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, −51 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +8 pp, ELO +423. Got weaker: ADR −5.5. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.67, Rating at 0.98, Headshots at 42%.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.