1ANDYY

EE
249 matches tracked 40 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does 1ANDYY play?

Rating 0.97 (from 79 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 77.5 from 249 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 22% on level 10
0.97
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 58%
Rating spread from 79 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (163 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 46%−5 pp better than 11%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp better than 64%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp better than 61%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 better than 76%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 53%+2 pp better than 64%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp better than 12%
K/D 1.02−0.01 better than 44%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 4 in 249 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.5%−0.8 pp better than 25%
Rounds with 3K 3.9%−0.2 pp better than 41%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 level
4Ks and aces 28x 4K, 7 aces in 163 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 43%+8 pp better than 94%
Utility damage per round 4.6+0.5 better than 67%
Enemies flashed per round 0.56+0.26 better than 96%
Rounds with a death 71%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +5 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, ADR at 77.3
▼ Got worse
Win rate −10 pp, ELO −390

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.73).

Patterns

From the last 249 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −51 ELO
44 matches · 50% wins
On Anubis −25 ELO
26 matches · 50% wins
On Dust 2 −24 ELO
28 matches · 32% wins

1ANDYY loses the most ELO on Ancient: −51 ELO, 50% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.14 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 31 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 249 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage83
53% better than 54%
0.73 better than 43%
78.3 better than 37%
1.00 better than 38%
48% of 352 duels better than 29%
49% of 39 situations better than 80%
Ancient44
50% better than 41%
0.73 better than 41%
80.0 better than 42%
1.09 better than 68%
47% of 212 duels better than 26%
43% of 21 situations better than 68%
Nuke34
65% better than 79%
0.78 better than 56%
83.0 better than 52%
0.96-
52% of 141 duels better than 42%
37% of 19 situations better than 46%
Dust 228
32% better than 3%
0.69 better than 26%
74.7 better than 19%
0.91-
47% of 96 duels better than 27%
29% of 24 situations better than 24%
Anubis26
50% better than 42%
0.68 better than 20%
74.1 better than 15%
0.88-
42% of 120 duels better than 7%
41% of 17 situations better than 58%
Cache17
35% -
0.69 -
70.9 -
1.05-
42% of 64 duels -
47% of 15 situations -
Inferno17
71% better than 93%
0.66 better than 13%
73.0 better than 14%
0.77-
48% of 82 duels better than 27%
27% of 11 situations better than 22%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 1ANDYY plays

Across 249 matches 1ANDYY averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 77.5; the rating across the 79 rated matches is 0.97. Biggest strength: Utility with impact at 43%. That is better than 94% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 46%. That is better than only 11% of players on level 10. On average 15.9 kills per match, 53% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 71% win rate in 17 matches. In 27 of 79 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 33 it was below 0.90. In 163 matches with detailed stats: 28 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.08. 1ANDYY loses the most ELO on Ancient (−51 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Mirage (+125 ELO, win rate 53%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +5 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −10 pp, ELO −390. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, ADR at 77.3. Last 30 days: 40 matches, win rate 40%, ELO balance +3.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.