14avg88adr

Russia
201 matches tracked 102 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does 14avg88adr play?

Rating 1.03 K/R 0.75 ADR 80.8 from 201 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 57% on level 9
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 66%
Rating spread from 201 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 18%
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp better than 31%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp level

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 31%−7 pp better than 16%
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+6 pp better than 82%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 level

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 48%0 pp level
AWP share of kills 8%−2 pp better than 45%
K/D 1.02+0.01 better than 53%
Pistol kills per match 3.4
Knife kills 4 in 201 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.7%+0.6 pp better than 62%
Rounds with 3K 4.3%+0.3 pp better than 64%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 level
4Ks and aces 31x 4K, 5 aces in 201 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 35%0 pp level
Utility damage per round 3.6−0.7 better than 35%
Enemies flashed per round 0.26−0.02 better than 44%
Rounds with a death 73%+1 pp better than 40%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.76.

Patterns

From the last 201 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −24 ELO
65 matches · 46% wins
On Nuke −23 ELO
22 matches · 41% wins
On Tuesdays +65 ELO, win rate 38%

14avg88adr loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −24 ELO, 46% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.04 · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 40 · Nuke
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 201 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 265
46% better than 31%
0.76 better than 66%
83.1 better than 65%
1.02 level
52% of 284 duels better than 60%
29% of 41 situations better than 25%
Mirage57
56% better than 70%
0.77 better than 70%
81.3 better than 57%
1.06 better than 66%
51% of 200 duels level
22% of 41 situations better than 11%
Anubis30
30% better than 3%
0.71 better than 37%
78.3 better than 37%
0.97 better than 31%
49% of 106 duels better than 37%
32% of 19 situations better than 36%
Nuke22
41% better than 12%
0.77 better than 60%
80.7 better than 46%
1.06 better than 56%
48% of 110 duels better than 30%
43% of 14 situations better than 60%
Ancient18
56% better than 66%
0.75 better than 58%
80.5 better than 47%
1.04 better than 59%
51% of 57 duels level
47% of 15 situations better than 76%
Inferno8
50% -
0.66 -
67.2 -
0.94-
52% of 21 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 14avg88adr plays

Across 201 matches 14avg88adr averages K/R 0.75, ADR 80.8 and a rating of 1.03. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 31%. That is better than only 16% of players on level 9. On average 16.5 kills per match, 48% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 56% win rate in 57 matches. In 81 of 201 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 68 it was below 0.90. In 201 matches with detailed stats: 31 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.04. 14avg88adr loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−24 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Mirage (+31 ELO, win rate 56%). Last 30 days: 102 matches, win rate 48%, ELO balance +93.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.